19327 Train Route

19327 - RTM UDZ EXP
Change
Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ratlam Jn - RTM Start 17:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Jaora - JAO 17:28 17:30 2m 32.3 km 09 Min 1
3 Dalauda - DLD 18:03 18:04 1m 68.8 km 07 Min 1
4 Mandsor - MDS 18:16 18:18 2m 83.4 km 06 Min 1
5 Piplia - PIP 18:35 18:36 1m 99.3 km 11 Min 1
6 Malhargarh - MLG 19:01 19:02 1m 107.1 km 15 Min 1
7 Nimach - NMH 19:23 19:25 2m 132.5 km 07 Min 1
8 Jawad Road - JWO 19:46 19:48 2m 148.8 km 08 Min 1
9 Nimbahera - NBH 19:59 20:01 2m 159.2 km 12 Min 1
10 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 20:55 21:05 10m 188.3 km 01 Min 1
11 Kapasan - KIN 21:26 21:27 1m 223.5 km 16 Min 1
12 Fatehnagar - FAN 21:46 21:47 1m 246.4 km 14 Min 1
13 Mavli Jn - MVJ 22:08 22:10 2m 259.7 km 02 Min 1
14 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 22:50 22:52 2m 298.0 km - 1
15 Udaipur City - UDZ 23:35 End - 302.2 km - 1
Rtm Udz Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19327 RTM UDZ EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19327 RTM UDZ EXP runs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 17:00 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 19327 from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

RTM UDZ EXP 19327 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 19327 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR). Train 19327 arrives at Chittaurgarh Jn at 20:55 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19327 RTM UDZ EXP

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9348)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM DHD MEMU (9382)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 2 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM NAD MEMU (9383)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 2 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9390)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM NAD SPL (9545)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM GWALIOR EXP (11125)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 14 Hours and 12 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Sunday


19327 RTM UDZ EXP FAQ

From which station train 19327 RTM UDZ EXP starts from?

19327 RTM UDZ EXP starts from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

How many days in a week 19327 RTM UDZ EXP runs ?

19327 RTM UDZ EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19327 RTM UDZ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19327 RTM UDZ EXP train is 10 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19327 RTM UDZ EXP train Click IRCTC