19167 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SABARMATI EXP Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
21:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Maninagar MAN 21:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 21:39
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 21:41
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 28.2
Nadiad Jn ND 21:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 21:57
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 45.8
Anand Jn ANND 22:13
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 22:15
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 64.5
Chhayapuri CYI 23:02
5m 23:07
1 96.4
Godhra Jn GDA 00:31
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 00:33
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 162.5
Dahod DHD 01:32
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 01:34
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 235.7
Meghnagar MGN 01:57
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 01:59
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 268.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 03:20
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 03:25
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 349.6
Khachrod KUH 03:47
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 03:49
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 376.9
Nagda Jn NAD 04:08
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 04:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 390.6
Ujjain Jn UJN 05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 446.1
Tarana Road TAN 06:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 477.8
Maksi Jn MKC 06:53
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 06:55
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 487.3
Shajapur SFY 07:17
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 07:19
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 515.2
Sarangpur SFW 07:51
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 07:53
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 542.5
Pachor Road PFR 08:23
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 574.5
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 08:53
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 08:55
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 603.8
Chachaura Binaganj CBK 09:36
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 09:38
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 634.2
Kumbhraj KHRJ 09:57
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 09:59
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 656.8
Vijay Pur VJP 10:15
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 10:17
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 675.5
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 10:23
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 10:28
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 680.9
Guna Jn GUNA 11:10
Average Delay: (19 min)
10m 11:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 701.3
Ashok Nagar ASKN 11:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 745.5
Pipraigaon PIA 12:18
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 771.6
Mungaoli MNV 12:38
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 12:40
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 791.1
Bina Jn BINA 14:30
Average Delay: (39 min)
10m 14:40
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 819.9
Dhaura DUA 15:08
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 15:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 854.5
Jakhalaun JLN 15:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 866.1
Lalitpur Jn LAR 15:45
Average Delay: (31 min)
5m 15:50
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 882.7
Talbahat TBT 16:21
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 16:23
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 922.5
Babina BAB 16:44
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 16:46
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 947.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 17:25
Average Delay: (36 min)
15m 17:40
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 973.1
Chirgaon CGN 18:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1004.8
Moth MOTH 18:30
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2 1028.3
Ait Jn AIT 19:04
Average Delay: (01:25 min)
2m 19:06
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
2 1062.3
Orai ORAI 19:28
Average Delay: (01:21 min)
5m 19:33
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
2 1087.0
Kalpi KPI 19:58
Average Delay: (01:32 min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (01:32 min)
2 1120.4
Pokhrayan PHN 20:16
2m 20:18
2 1134.9
Lalpur LLR 20:36
2m 20:38
2 1150.0
Bhimsen Jn BZM 22:18
2m 22:20
2 1179.4
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 23:10
10m 23:20
2 1193.4
Unnao Jn ON 23:42
2m 23:44
2 1210.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 00:50
15m 01:05
3 1265.3
Barabanki Jn BBK 01:48
2m 01:50
3 1293.8
Daryabad DYD 02:22
2m 02:24
3 1332.0
Rudauli RDL 02:55
2m 02:57
3 1355.1
Faizabad Jn FD 04:00
10m 04:10
3 1393.1
Ayodhya Jn AY 04:28
2m 04:30
3 1400.1
GoshainGanj GGJ 04:58
1m 04:59
3 1431.8
Akbarpur Jn ABP 05:21
2m 05:23
3 1454.1
Malipur MLPR 05:48
2m 05:50
3 1473.1
Shahganj Jn SHG 06:40
5m 06:45
3 1498.0
Jaunpur Jn JNU 07:33
5m 07:38
3 1531.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 09:35

3 1589.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19167 SABARMATI EXP

Train 19167 SABARMATI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 21:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 09:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 19167 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

SABARMATI EXP 19167 train passes through 56 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 36:35 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 19167 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 19167 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 05:30 and departs at 05:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  4. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  5. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  6. Bina Jn (BINA)
  7. Lalitpur Jn (LAR)
  8. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  9. Orai (ORAI)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  11. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  12. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  13. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  14. Jaunpur Jn (JNU)


19167 SABARMATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19167 SABARMATI EXP starts from?

19167 SABARMATI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 19167 SABARMATI EXP runs ?

19167 SABARMATI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19167 SABARMATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19167 SABARMATI EXP train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 19167 SABARMATI EXP

For more information on 19167 SABARMATI EXP train Click IRCTC