19167 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AHMEDABAD JN - ADI | Start | 23:10 | 0 | 0 km | 10 Min | 1 |
2 | MANINAGAR - MAN | 23:19 | 23:21 | 02:00 | 4 km | 13 Min | 1 |
3 | MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD | 23:40 | 23:42 | 02:00 | 29 km | 13 Min | 1 |
4 | NADIAD JN - ND | 23:55 | 23:57 | 02:00 | 46 km | 17 Min | 1 |
5 | ANAND JN - ANND | 00:10 | 00:12 | 02:00 | 64 km | 19 Min | 2 |
6 | CHHAYAPURI - CYI | 00:52 | 00:57 | 05:00 | 96 km | - | 2 |
7 | GODHRA JN - GDA | 02:05 | 02:07 | 02:00 | 163 km | 09 Min | 2 |
8 | DAHOD - DHD | 02:55 | 02:57 | 02:00 | 237 km | 12 Min | 2 |
9 | MEGHNAGAR - MGN | 03:21 | 03:23 | 02:00 | 270 km | 14 Min | 2 |
10 | RATLAM JN - RTM | 04:50 | 04:55 | 05:00 | 350 km | 09 Min | 2 |
11 | KHACHROD - KUH | 05:19 | 05:21 | 02:00 | 378 km | 13 Min | 2 |
12 | NAGDA JN - NAD | 05:40 | 05:45 | 05:00 | 392 km | - | 2 |
13 | UJJAIN JN - UJN | 06:50 | 07:00 | 10:00 | 447 km | 07 Min | 2 |
14 | TARANA ROAD - TAN | 07:30 | 07:32 | 02:00 | 478 km | 09 Min | 2 |
15 | MAKSI - MKC | 07:53 | 07:55 | 02:00 | 488 km | 04 Min | 2 |
16 | SHAJAPUR - SFY | 08:35 | 08:37 | 02:00 | 516 km | - | 2 |
17 | SARANGPUR - SFW | 08:58 | 09:00 | 02:00 | 543 km | 06 Min | 2 |
18 | PACHOR ROAD - PFR | 09:24 | 09:26 | 02:00 | 574 km | 09 Min | 2 |
19 | BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG | 09:50 | 09:52 | 02:00 | 604 km | 07 Min | 2 |
20 | CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK | 10:33 | 10:35 | 02:00 | 635 km | 13 Min | 2 |
21 | KUMBHRAJ - KHRJ | 10:42 | 10:44 | 02:00 | 657 km | 11 Min | 2 |
22 | RUTHIYAI - RTA | 11:28 | 11:30 | 02:00 | 681 km | - | 2 |
23 | GUNA - GUNA | 12:00 | 12:10 | 10:00 | 702 km | 12 Min | 2 |
24 | ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN | 12:41 | 12:43 | 02:00 | 746 km | - | 2 |
25 | PIPRAIGAON - PIA | 13:02 | 13:04 | 02:00 | 772 km | - | 2 |
26 | MUNGAOLI - MNV | 13:20 | 13:22 | 02:00 | 791 km | - | 2 |
27 | BINA JN - BINA | 15:25 | 15:35 | 10:00 | 820 km | - | 2 |
28 | LALITPUR JN - LAR | 16:14 | 16:16 | 02:00 | 883 km | - | 2 |
29 | TALBAHAT - TBT | 16:41 | 16:43 | 02:00 | 922 km | - | 2 |
30 | BABINA - BAB | 17:01 | 17:03 | 02:00 | 947 km | - | 2 |
31 | V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ | 17:40 | 17:48 | 08:00 | 973 km | - | 2 |
32 | CHIRGAON - CGN | 18:27 | 18:29 | 02:00 | 1004 km | - | 2 |
33 | ORAI - ORAI | 19:55 | 19:57 | 02:00 | 1086 km | - | 2 |
34 | KALPI - KPI | 20:35 | 20:37 | 02:00 | 1120 km | - | 2 |
35 | POKHRAYAN - PHN | 20:42 | 20:44 | 02:00 | 1134 km | - | 2 |
36 | KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB | 23:25 | 23:30 | 05:00 | 1193 km | - | 2 |
37 | UNNAO JN - ON | 23:56 | 23:58 | 02:00 | 1211 km | - | 2 |
38 | LUCKNOW NR - LKO | 01:00 | 01:10 | 10:00 | 1267 km | - | 3 |
39 | BARABANKI JN - BBK | 01:46 | 01:48 | 02:00 | 1295 km | - | 3 |
40 | DARYABAD - DYD | 02:24 | 02:26 | 02:00 | 1334 km | - | 3 |
41 | RUDAULI - RDL | 02:50 | 02:52 | 02:00 | 1357 km | - | 3 |
42 | SOHWAL - SLW | 03:13 | 03:14 | 01:00 | 1380 km | - | 3 |
43 | AYODHYA CANTT - AYC | 03:50 | 04:00 | 10:00 | 1395 km | - | 3 |
44 | AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY | 04:22 | 04:24 | 02:00 | 1402 km | - | 3 |
45 | GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ | 04:56 | 04:57 | 01:00 | 1434 km | - | 3 |
46 | AKBARPUR - ABP | 05:18 | 05:20 | 02:00 | 1456 km | - | 3 |
47 | MALIPUR - MLPR | 05:38 | 05:40 | 02:00 | 1475 km | - | 3 |
48 | SHAHGANJ JN - SHG | 06:40 | 06:45 | 05:00 | 1500 km | - | 3 |
49 | JAUNPUR JN - JNU | 07:35 | 07:40 | 05:00 | 1533 km | - | 3 |
50 | VARANASI JN - BSB | 09:45 | 09:55 | 10:00 | 1591 km | - | 3 |
51 | VARANASI CITY - BCY | 10:15 | End | 0 | 1594 km | - | 3 |
19167 SABARMATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 19167 SABARMATI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi City(BCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:10 and reaches Varanasi City(BCY) at 10:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 19167 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi City(BCY) .
SABARMATI EXP 19167 train passes through 51 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi City . It takes total of 35:5 hours journey to reach Varanasi City .
In 19167 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at
UJJAIN JN(UJN). Train 19167 arrives at UJJAIN JN
at 06:50 and departs at
07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets