19166 Train Route

19166 - SABARMATI EXP
Change
Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DARBHANGA JN - DBG Start 04:35 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 04:43 04:45 02:00 5 km 07 Min 1
3 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 05:35 06:00 25:00 38 km 03 Min 1
4 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 06:55 07:00 05:00 90 km 11 Min 1
5 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 07:55 08:00 05:00 143 km 16 Min 1
6 SONPUR JN - SEE 08:08 08:10 02:00 149 km 18 Min 1
7 CHHAPRA - CPR 09:40 09:50 10:00 203 km 16 Min 1
8 SURAIMANPUR - SIP 10:28 10:30 02:00 231 km 21 Min 1
9 BALLIA - BUI 11:05 11:10 05:00 268 km 23 Min 1
10 RASRA - RSR 11:51 11:53 02:00 300 km 31 Min 1
11 MAU JN - MAU 12:50 12:55 05:00 337 km 26 Min 1
12 MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 13:21 13:23 02:00 358 km 21 Min 1
13 AZAMGARH - AMH 13:50 13:55 05:00 380 km 26 Min 1
14 KHORASON ROAD - KRND 14:58 15:00 02:00 415 km 16 Min 1
15 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 16:10 16:35 25:00 436 km 17 Min 1
16 MALIPUR - MLPR 16:56 16:58 02:00 461 km 25 Min 1
17 AKBARPUR - ABP 17:16 17:18 02:00 480 km 26 Min 1
18 GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 17:38 17:40 02:00 503 km 32 Min 1
19 AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY 18:11 18:13 02:00 534 km 47 Min 1
20 AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 18:40 18:50 10:00 542 km - 1
21 SOHWAL - SLW 19:08 19:09 01:00 557 km 49 Min 1
22 RUDAULI - RDL 19:29 19:30 01:00 579 km 59 Min 1
23 DARYABAD - DYD 20:27 20:28 01:00 603 km 57 Min 1
24 BARABANKI JN - BBK 21:54 21:56 02:00 641 km 13 Min 1
25 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 23:00 23:10 10:00 669 km 13 Min 1
26 UNNAO JN - ON 00:20 00:22 02:00 725 km 09 Min 2
27 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:00 01:05 05:00 743 km 11 Min 2
28 POKHRAYAN - PHN 02:03 02:05 02:00 802 km 51 Min 2
29 KALPI - KPI 02:19 02:21 02:00 816 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
30 ORAI - ORAI 02:46 02:48 02:00 850 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
31 AIT - AIT 03:20 03:22 02:00 875 km - 2
32 MOTH - MOTH 03:46 03:48 02:00 907 km - 2
33 CHIRGAON - CGN 04:08 04:10 02:00 932 km - 2
34 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 04:45 04:53 08:00 964 km 44 Min 2
35 BABINA - BAB 05:17 05:19 02:00 989 km - 2
36 TALBAHAT - TBT 05:40 05:42 02:00 1014 km 56 Min 2
37 LALITPUR JN - LAR 06:42 06:44 02:00 1054 km - 2
38 BINA JN - BINA 08:25 08:40 15:00 1116 km 49 Min 2
39 MUNGAOLI - MNV 09:10 09:12 02:00 1145 km 53 Min 2
40 PIPRAIGAON - PIA 09:28 09:30 02:00 1163 km - 2
41 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 09:48 09:50 02:00 1190 km - 2
42 GUNA - GUNA 10:45 10:55 10:00 1235 km 37 Min 2
43 RUTHIYAI - RTA 11:28 11:30 02:00 1255 km 36 Min 2
44 KUMBHRAJ - KHRJ 11:58 12:00 02:00 1279 km 33 Min 2
45 CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK 12:16 12:18 02:00 1302 km 33 Min 2
46 BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG 12:48 12:50 02:00 1332 km 34 Min 2
47 PACHOR ROAD - PFR 13:14 13:16 02:00 1362 km 07 Min 2
48 SARANGPUR - SFW 14:00 14:02 02:00 1392 km 11 Min 2
49 SHAJAPUR - SFY 14:48 14:50 02:00 1419 km 15 Min 2
50 MAKSI - MKC 15:45 15:47 02:00 1449 km - 2
51 TARANA ROAD - TAN 15:54 15:56 02:00 1458 km 11 Min 2
52 UJJAIN JN - UJN 16:35 16:45 10:00 1490 km 05 Min 2
53 NAGDA JN - NAD 17:40 17:45 05:00 1545 km 16 Min 2
54 KHACHROD - KUH 17:52 17:57 05:00 1558 km 28 Min 2
55 RATLAM JN - RTM 18:30 18:35 05:00 1586 km 05 Min 2
56 MEGHNAGAR - MGN 19:36 19:38 02:00 1666 km - 2
57 DAHOD - DHD 20:02 20:04 02:00 1699 km - 2
58 GODHRA JN - GDA 21:35 21:40 05:00 1774 km - 2
59 CHHAYAPURI - CYI 22:21 22:26 05:00 1840 km - 2
60 ANAND JN - ANND 23:19 23:21 02:00 1872 km - 2
61 NADIAD JN - ND 23:35 23:37 02:00 1890 km - 2
62 MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 23:55 23:57 02:00 1908 km - 2
63 MANINAGAR - MAN 00:26 00:28 02:00 1933 km - 3
64 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 01:10 End 0 1936 km - 3
Sabarmati Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19166 SABARMATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19166 SABARMATI EXP runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 04:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 01:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 19166 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

SABARMATI EXP 19166 train passes through 64 major stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 44:35 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19166 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 19166 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 05:35 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19166 SABARMATI EXP

  • DBG ADI SPL (9466)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • DBG ADI SPL (9466)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • JANSADHARAN EXP (15559)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 38 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19166 SABARMATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19166 SABARMATI EXP starts from?

19166 SABARMATI EXP starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 19166 SABARMATI EXP runs ?

19166 SABARMATI EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19166 SABARMATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19166 SABARMATI EXP train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19166 SABARMATI EXP train Click IRCTC