19116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BHUJ DDR EXP BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ
22:25
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Anjar AJE 22:58
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 42.1
Adipur Jn AI 23:09
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 23:11
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 49.3
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 23:30
Average Delay: (7 min)
25m 23:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 58.2
Bhachau BCOB 00:23
2m 00:25
2 95.3
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 00:46
2m 00:48
2 111.2
Maliya Miyana Jn MALB 01:20
2m 01:22
2 150.4
Halvad HVD 01:55
2m 01:57
2 196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 02:26
2m 02:28
2 227.9
Viramgam Jn VG 03:47
2m 03:49
2 293.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 05:10
20m 05:30
2 358.6
Maninagar MAN 05:39
2m 05:41
2 362.0
Nadiad Jn ND 06:23
2m 06:25
2 404.4
Anand Jn ANND 06:44
1m 06:45
2 423.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 07:34
5m 07:39
2 458.6
Vishvamitri VS 07:45
1m 07:46
2 461.5
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 08:14
1m 08:15
2 488.4
Palej PLJ 08:27
1m 08:28
2 503.6
Bharuch Jn BH 08:49
2m 08:51
2 529.2
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 09:09
1m 09:10
2 538.5
Kosamba Jn KSB 09:24
1m 09:25
2 556.9
Surat ST 10:00
3m 10:03
2 588.3
Navsari NVS 10:24
2m 10:26
2 617.9
Bilimora Jn BIM 10:41
2m 10:43
2 639.0
Valsad BL 11:03
2m 11:05
2 657.2
Vapi VAPI 11:23
2m 11:25
2 683.3
Dahanu Road DRD 12:00
2m 12:02
2 731.8
Borivali BVI 13:08
3m 13:11
2 821.8
Dadar Western DDR 13:50

2 845.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP

Train 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP runs from BHUJ (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from BHUJ (BHUJ) at 22:25 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 19116 from BHUJ (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BHUJ DDR EXP 19116 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 15:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 19116 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 23:30 and departs at 23:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


19116 BHUJ DDR EXP FAQ

From which station train 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP starts from?

19116 BHUJ DDR EXP starts from BHUJ (BHUJ)

How many days in a week 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP runs ?

19116 BHUJ DDR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP train is 25 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes related to 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP

For more information on 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP train Click IRCTC