19132 Train Route

19132 - KUTCH EXPRESS
Change
Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhuj - BHUJ Start 20:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Anjar - AJE 20:49 20:51 2m 42.1 km - 1
3 Adipur Jn - AI 21:00 21:02 2m 49.3 km - 1
4 Gandhidham Jn - GIMB 21:20 21:35 15m 58.2 km - 1
5 Bhachau - BCOB 22:07 22:09 2m 95.3 km - 1
6 Samakhiali Jn - SIOB 22:30 22:32 2m 111.2 km - 1
7 Halvad - HVD 23:37 23:39 2m 196.5 km - 1
8 Dhrangadhra Jn - DHG 00:08 00:10 2m 227.9 km - 2
9 Viramgam Jn - VG 01:19 01:21 2m 293.4 km - 2
10 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 02:45 02:55 10m 358.6 km - 2
11 Nadiad Jn - ND 03:46 03:48 2m 404.4 km - 2
12 Anand Jn - ANND 04:03 04:05 2m 423.1 km - 2
13 Vadodara Jn - BRC 04:41 04:46 5m 458.6 km - 2
14 Bharuch Jn - BH 05:37 05:39 2m 529.2 km - 2
15 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 05:48 05:50 2m 538.5 km - 2
16 Surat - ST 06:45 06:50 5m 588.3 km - 2
17 Navsari - NVS 07:13 07:15 2m 617.9 km - 2
18 Valsad - BL 08:04 08:09 5m 657.2 km - 2
19 Vapi - VAPI 08:48 08:50 2m 683.3 km - 2
20 Borivali - BVI 10:41 10:45 4m 821.8 km - 2
21 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 11:45 End - 840.2 km - 2
Kutch Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19132 KUTCH EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS runs from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 20:15 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 19132 from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

KUTCH EXPRESS 19132 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19132 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 19132 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 21:20 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Valsad (BL)

Related trains for Train 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS

  • BHUJ BDTS SF SPL (9004)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • BHUJ BDTS SF SPL (9456)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BHUJ BDTS EXP (12960)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BHUJ BDTS SFAST (12966)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BHUJ DDR EXP (19116)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS SF AC EXP (22904)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • KUTCH EXPRESS (22956)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19132 KUTCH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from?

19132 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from Bhuj(BHUJ)

How many days in a week 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS runs ?

19132 KUTCH EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC