1906 Train Route

1906 - ADI CNB SF SPL
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Kanpur Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI Start 14:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nadiad Jn - ND 14:59 15:00 1m 45.8 km - 1
3 Anand Jn - ANND 15:15 15:17 2m 64.5 km - 1
4 Chhayapuri - CYI 16:00 16:05 5m 96.4 km - 1
5 Ratlam Jn - RTM 20:45 20:50 5m 349.6 km - 1
6 Kota Jn - KOTA 00:40 00:45 5m 616.1 km - 2
7 Gangapur City - GGC 02:55 03:00 5m 787.7 km - 2
8 Hindaun City - HAN 03:33 03:35 2m 832.0 km - 2
9 Bayana Jn - BXN 04:25 04:27 2m 864.9 km - 2
10 Rupbas - RBS 04:55 04:57 2m 899.1 km - 2
11 Fatehpur Sikri - FTS 05:13 05:15 2m 913.3 km - 2
12 Agra Fort - AF 06:00 06:05 5m 949.5 km - 2
13 Tundla Jn - TDL 08:05 08:10 5m 972.3 km - 2
14 Etawah Jn - ETW 09:15 09:17 2m 1064.1 km - 2
15 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 11:55 End - 1203.5 km - 2
Adi Cnb Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1906 ADI CNB SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1906 ADI CNB SF SPL runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Tuesday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 14:10 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 1906 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

ADI CNB SF SPL 1906 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 1906 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Chhayapuri(CYI). Train 1906 arrives at Chhayapuri at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  2. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  3. Gangapur City (GGC)
  4. Agra Fort (AF)
  5. Tundla Jn (TDL)

Related trains for Train 1906 ADI CNB SF SPL

  • ADI KOP SF SPL (1049)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ADI PUNE SF SPL (1095)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 53 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ADI NGP SF SPL (1138)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SHATABDI SPL (2010)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 7 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • ADI GWL SF SPL (2248)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 16 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • ADI HWH SPL (2833)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1906 ADI CNB SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 1906 ADI CNB SF SPL starts from?

1906 ADI CNB SF SPL starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 1906 ADI CNB SF SPL runs ?

1906 ADI CNB SF SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1906 ADI CNB SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1906 ADI CNB SF SPL train is 5 minutes at Chhayapuri(CYI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1906 ADI CNB SF SPL train Click IRCTC