2833 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rourkela Jn ROU
Average Delay: ()
23:25
Average Delay: ()
1 0.0
Rajgangpur GP 23:56
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 23:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 29.9
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 01:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 01:10
Average Delay: ()
2 101.1
Sambalpur City SBPY 01:55
5m 02:00
2 146.2
Rairakhol RAIR 02:53
2m 02:55
2 211.4
Angul ANGL 04:45
2m 04:47
2 297.0
Talcher Road TLHD 04:58
2m 05:00
2 309.1
Dhenkanal DNKL 05:42
2m 05:44
2 357.4
Cuttack Jn CTC 06:38
5m 06:43
2 414.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:45

2 442.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL

Train 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:25 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 07:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2833 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL 2833 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 8:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2833 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jharsuguda Jn(JSG). Train 2833 arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 01:05 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)


2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL starts from?

2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL runs ?

2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)

Top Train Routes related to 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL

For more information on 2833 ROU-BBS HOCKEY SPECIAL train Click IRCTC