2010 Train Route

2010 - MMCT SHATABDI
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GANDHINAGAR CAP - GNC Start 14:05 0 0 km - 1
2 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 14:50 15:05 15:00 29 km - 1
3 NADIAD JN - ND 15:39 15:41 02:00 74 km - 1
4 ANAND JN - ANND 15:58 16:00 02:00 93 km - 1
5 VADODARA JN - BRC 16:30 16:35 05:00 128 km - 1
6 BHARUCH JN - BH 17:22 17:24 02:00 199 km - 1
7 SURAT - ST 18:10 18:15 05:00 257 km - 1
8 VAPI - VAPI 19:19 19:21 02:00 350 km No Delay 1
9 BORIVALI - BVI 20:46 20:48 02:00 490 km - 1
10 MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 21:45 End 0 520 km - 1
Mmct Shatabdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2010 MMCT SHATABDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2010 MMCT SHATABDI runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 14:05 and reaches Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 2010 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(MMCT) .

MMCT SHATABDI 2010 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central . It takes total of 7:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai Central .

In 2010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 2010 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 14:50 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2010 MMCT SHATABDI

  • ADI BDTS SUP SPL (9030)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22928)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MMCT SHATABDI EX (12010)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • MMCT DOUBLEDECKE (12932)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • KARNAVATI EXP (12934)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GUJARAT EXPRESS (19012)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GUJARAT SF EXP (22954)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2010 MMCT SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 2010 MMCT SHATABDI starts from?

2010 MMCT SHATABDI starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 2010 MMCT SHATABDI runs ?

2010 MMCT SHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2010 MMCT SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2010 MMCT SHATABDI train is 15:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2010 MMCT SHATABDI train Click IRCTC