2248 Train Route

2248 - ADI GWL SF SPL
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI Start 16:30 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Mahesana Jn - MSH 17:34 17:36 0:02 68 km 10 min 1
3 Palanpur Jn - PNU 19:05 19:10 0:05 133 km No Delay 1
4 Abu Road - ABR 19:55 20:05 0:10 186 km 1 min 1
5 Pindwara - PDWA 20:39 20:41 0:02 230 km 1 min 1
6 Falna - FA 21:20 21:22 0:02 285 km No Delay 1
7 Marwar Jn - MJ 22:20 22:25 0:05 351 km No Delay 1
8 Beawar - BER 23:30 23:32 0:02 439 km 8 min 1
9 Ajmer Jn - AII 1:00 1:10 0:10 491 km No Delay 2
10 Jaipur - JP 3:00 3:10 0:10 626 km No Delay 2
11 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 5:39 5:41 0:02 813 km 1 min 2
12 Achhnera Jn - AH 5:58 6:00 0:02 840 km 8 min 2
13 Agra Cantt - AGC 7:05 7:15 0:10 866 km 1 min 2
14 Dhaulpur - DHO 8:08 8:10 0:02 919 km No Delay 2
15 Morena - MRA 8:29 8:30 0:01 946 km 1 min 2
16 Gwalior Jn - GWL 9:25 End 0:00 985 km No Delay 2
Adi Gwl Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2248 ADI GWL SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 16:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 9:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 2248 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

ADI GWL SF SPL 2248 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 16:55 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 2248 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 2248 arrives at Abu Road at 19:55 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL

  • ADI KOP SF SPL (1049)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 24 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ADI PUNE SF SPL (1095)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 53 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ADI NGP SF SPL (1138)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SHATABDI SPL (2010)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 7 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


2248 ADI GWL SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL starts from?

2248 ADI GWL SF SPL starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL runs ?

2248 ADI GWL SF SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore