19016 Train Route

19016 - SAURASHTRA EXP
Change
Porbandar to Mumbai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Porbandar - PBR Start 22:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Ranavav - RWO 22:54 22:55 1m 13.4 km 02 Min 1
3 Wansjaliya Jn - WSJ 23:09 23:10 1m 33.8 km 15 Min 1
4 Bhanvad - BNVD 23:28 23:29 1m 51.9 km 24 Min 1
5 Lalpur Jam - LPJ 23:58 23:59 1m 88.2 km - 1
6 Jamnagar - JAM 00:47 00:49 2m 128.6 km 08 Min 2
7 Hapa - HAPA 01:10 01:12 2m 137.1 km 09 Min 2
8 Rajkot Jn - RJT 02:42 02:52 10m 213.1 km 08 Min 2
9 Wankaner Jn - WKR 03:55 03:59 4m 255.0 km 15 Min 2
10 Than - THAN 04:20 04:22 2m 281.4 km 24 Min 2
11 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 05:04 05:06 2m 329.1 km 18 Min 2
12 Viramgam Jn - VG 05:57 05:59 2m 394.6 km 03 Min 2
13 Sanand - SAU 06:27 06:29 2m 431.5 km 07 Min 2
14 Chandlodiya - CLDY 06:46 06:48 2m 448.8 km 16 Min 2
15 Sabarmati Jn - SBT 06:55 06:57 2m 454.5 km 18 Min 2
16 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 07:25 07:35 10m 459.8 km 06 Min 2
17 Maninagar - MAN 07:39 07:41 2m 463.1 km - 2
18 Barejadi Nandej - BJD 08:03 08:05 2m 476.5 km - 2
19 Mahemdavad Kheda Road - MHD 08:16 08:18 2m 487.9 km - 2
20 Nadiad Jn - ND 08:45 08:47 2m 505.5 km - 2
21 Kanjari Boriyavi Jn - KBRV 08:57 08:58 1m 516.5 km - 2
22 Anand Jn - ANND 09:06 09:08 2m 524.3 km - 2
23 Vasad Jn - VDA 09:23 09:25 2m 539.5 km - 2
24 Vadodara Jn - BRC 09:56 10:01 5m 559.8 km - 2
25 Vishvamitri Jn - VS 10:09 10:11 2m 562.7 km - 2
26 Itola - ITA 10:23 10:25 2m 577.9 km - 2
27 Miyagam Karjan Jn - MYG 10:35 10:37 2m 589.6 km - 2
28 Palej - PLJ 10:50 10:52 2m 604.8 km - 2
29 Nabipur - NIU 11:03 11:05 2m 618.1 km - 2
30 Bharuch Jn - BH 11:20 11:25 5m 630.3 km - 2
31 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 11:34 11:36 2m 639.6 km - 2
32 Panoli - PAO 11:50 11:52 2m 649.9 km - 2
33 Kosamba Jn - KSB 12:08 12:10 2m 658.1 km - 2
34 Kim - KIM 12:18 12:20 2m 665.9 km - 2
35 Sayan - SYN 12:29 12:30 1m 675.8 km - 2
36 Surat - ST 13:12 13:17 5m 689.5 km - 2
37 Udhna Jn - UDN 13:25 13:27 2m 693.5 km - 2
38 Maroli - MRL 13:58 14:00 2m 710.7 km - 2
39 Navsari - NVS 14:10 14:12 2m 719.1 km - 2
40 Amalsad - AML 14:25 14:27 2m 734.8 km - 2
41 Bilimora Jn - BIM 14:34 14:36 2m 740.2 km - 2
42 Valsad - BL 15:00 15:05 5m 758.3 km - 2
43 Pardi - PAD 15:17 15:19 2m 768.8 km - 2
44 Udvada - UVD 15:27 15:29 2m 774.6 km - 2
45 Vapi - VAPI 15:42 15:44 2m 784.5 km - 2
46 Bhilad - BLD 15:55 15:57 2m 795.8 km - 2
47 Sanjan - SJN 16:06 16:08 2m 807.3 km - 2
48 Umargam Road - UBR 16:16 16:18 2m 812.5 km - 2
49 Gholvad - GVD 16:28 16:30 2m 821.9 km - 2
50 Dahanu Road - DRD 16:44 16:46 2m 833.0 km - 2
51 Boisar - BOR 17:01 17:03 2m 854.7 km - 2
52 Palghar - PLG 17:15 17:19 4m 866.0 km - 2
53 Saphale - SAH 17:31 17:33 2m 880.7 km - 2
54 Virar - VR 17:54 17:56 2m 897.1 km - 2
55 Borivali - BVI 18:22 18:26 4m 923.0 km - 2
56 Dadar Western - DDR 19:20 End - 946.6 km - 2
Saurashtra Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19016 SAURASHTRA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Mumbai Central(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 22:40 and reaches Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 19016 from Porbandar(PBR) to Mumbai Central(MMCT) .

SAURASHTRA EXP 19016 train passes through 56 major stations in 2 days to reach from Porbandar to Mumbai Central . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai Central .

In 19016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 19016 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 02:42 and departs at 02:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Bharuch Jn (BH)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Valsad (BL)

Related trains for Train 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP

  • SAURASHTRA EXP (19216)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 20 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PBR SRC SPECIAL (9093)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) , Kolkata. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PBR SC SPECIAL (9204)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 20 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HWH FESTIVAL SPL (9205)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 42 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • SHALIMAR SF EXP (12905)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 42 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • KAVIGURU EXP (12949)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) , Kolkata. Total duration is 45 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PBR SC EXP (19202)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 30 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


19016 SAURASHTRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from?

19016 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP runs ?

19016 SAURASHTRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP train is 10 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP train Click IRCTC