19007 Train Route

19007 - SURAT BSL EXP
Change
Surat to Bhusaval Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Surat - ST Start 17:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Udhna Jn - UDN 17:12 17:14 2m 4.0 km - 1
3 Chalthan - CHM 17:31 17:33 2m 15.5 km - 1
4 Bagumra - BGMR 17:41 17:43 2m 19.9 km - 1
5 Gangadhara - GGAR 17:51 17:52 1m 25.0 km - 1
6 Bardoli - BIY 18:02 18:04 2m 31.2 km - 1
7 Timbarva - TBV 18:12 18:13 1m 38.0 km - 1
8 Madhi - MID 18:24 18:26 2m 46.0 km - 1
9 Kaher - KRAI 18:33 18:34 1m 51.4 km - 1
10 Vyara - VYA 18:49 18:54 5m 61.0 km - 1
11 Kikakui Road - KKRD 19:06 19:07 1m 72.4 km - 1
12 Ukai Songadh - USD 19:16 19:18 2m 79.7 km - 1
13 Lakkad Kot - LKKD 19:27 19:29 2m 86.9 km - 1
14 Bhadbhunja - BBAI 19:36 19:37 1m 91.8 km - 1
15 Navapur - NWU 19:51 19:56 5m 103.0 km - 1
16 Kolde - KFF 20:06 20:07 1m 113.3 km - 1
17 Chinchpada - CPD 20:18 20:20 2m 119.8 km - 1
18 Khatgaon - KHTG 20:31 20:32 1m 129.4 km - 1
19 Khandbara - KBH 20:42 20:44 2m 138.2 km - 1
20 Dhekwad - DWD 21:04 21:05 1m 151.8 km - 1
21 Nandurbar - NDB 21:20 21:30 10m 160.8 km - 1
22 Dondaicha - DDE 22:21 22:23 2m 195.2 km - 1
23 Sindkheda - SNK 22:46 22:48 2m 214.6 km - 1
24 Nardana - NDN 23:01 23:03 2m 227.9 km - 1
25 Amalner - AN 23:28 23:31 3m 256.1 km - 1
26 Dharangaon - DXG 23:59 00:04 5m 281.1 km - 1
27 Jalgaon Jn - JL 00:47 00:50 3m 310.8 km - 2
28 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 01:25 End - 334.9 km - 2
Surat Bsl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19007 SURAT BSL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19007 SURAT BSL EXP runs from Surat(ST) to Bhusaval Junction(BSL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 17:10 and reaches Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at 01:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19007 from Surat(ST) to Bhusaval Junction(BSL) .

SURAT BSL EXP 19007 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Surat to Bhusaval Junction . It takes total of 8:15 hours journey to reach Bhusaval Junction .

In 19007 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB). Train 19007 arrives at Nandurbar at 21:20 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vyara (VYA)
  2. Navapur (NWU)
  3. Dharangaon (DXG)

Related trains for Train 19007 SURAT BSL EXP

  • SURAT BSL EXP (19005)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Bhusaval Junction (BSL) , Bhusawal. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BHUSAVAL PASS (59013)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Bhusaval Junction (BSL) , Bhusawal. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ST BSL PASS (59077)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Bhusaval Junction (BSL) , Bhusawal. Total duration is 8 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ST GKP SPL (5184)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • MMCT LMNR SPL (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (ST) , CHENNAI to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


19007 SURAT BSL EXP FAQ

From which station train 19007 SURAT BSL EXP starts from?

19007 SURAT BSL EXP starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 19007 SURAT BSL EXP runs ?

19007 SURAT BSL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19007 SURAT BSL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19007 SURAT BSL EXP train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore