18638 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bengaluru Cantt BNC
Average Delay: (NULL min)
00:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 00:33
Average Delay: (2.62 Hours min)
2m 00:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.4
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 03:10
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 03:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 140.6
Katpadi Jn KPD 04:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
40m 05:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 225.1
Chittoor CTO 05:59
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 257.9
Pakala Jn PAK 06:24
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 06:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 287.9
Tirupati Main TPTY 07:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 07:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 329.8
Renigunta Jn RU 07:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
10m 07:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 339.6
Gudur Jn GDR 09:18
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 09:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 423.0
Nellore NLR 09:54
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 09:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 461.4
Vijayawada Jn BZA 13:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
15m 13:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 716.7
Rajahmundry RJY 15:48
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 15:50
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 865.6
Samalkot Jn SLO 16:29
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 915.7
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 20:35
Average Delay: (1 h:40 min min)
20m 20:55
Average Delay: (1 h:40 min min)
1 1066.2
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 21:52
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
5m 21:57
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
1 1127.4
Bobbili Jn VBL 22:45
Average Delay: (3. Hours min)
2m 22:47
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 1181.7
Parvatipuram PVP 23:10
Average Delay: (1 h:47 min min)
2m 23:12
Average Delay: (1 h:47 min min)
1 1205.6
Rayagada RGDA 00:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 00:10
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 1252.5
Muniguda MNGD 01:10
Average Delay: (1 h:53 min min)
2m 01:12
Average Delay: (1 h:52 min min)
2 1307.1
Kesinga KSNG 02:08
Average Delay: (1 h:41 min min)
2m 02:10
Average Delay: (1 h:41 min min)
2 1380.1
Titlagarh Jn TIG 02:35
Average Delay: (1 h:28 min min)
10m 02:45
Average Delay: (1 h:28 min min)
2 1393.1
Balangir Jn BLGR 03:50
Average Delay: (55 min)
5m 03:55
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 1456.5
Bargarh Road BRGA 05:00
Average Delay: (1 h:45 min min)
2m 05:02
Average Delay: (1 h:45 min min)
2 1532.7
Sambalpur Jn SBP 05:55
Average Delay: (0 h:54 min min)
10m 06:05
Average Delay: (0 h:54 min min)
2 1575.2
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 07:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 08:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 1623.8
Rourkela Jn ROU 09:26
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 09:31
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 1725.0
Hatia HTE 12:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1889.5

About Train 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP

Train 18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP runs from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) to Hatia(HTE) on Tuesday. Train departs from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) at 00:15 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 12:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 18638 from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) to Hatia(HTE) .

BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 18638 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Hatia . It takes total of 36:40 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 18638 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 18638 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 04:50 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  3. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  7. Rayagada (RGDA)
  8. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  9. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  10. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  11. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  12. Rourkela Jn (ROU)