18515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TATA VSKP EXP Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TATANAGARJN TATA Source
0:00 13:00
1 0
RAJKHARSAWANJN RKSN 13:35
1:00 13:36
1 43
CHAIBASA CBSA 14:03
1:00 14:04
1 63
DANGOAPOSI DPS 15:02
5:00 15:07
1 118
BANSPANI BSPX 16:04
1:00 16:05
1 150
NAYAGARH NYG 17:13
2:00 17:15
1 174
KENDUJHARGARH KDJR 17:55
5:00 18:00
1 207
HARICHANDANPUR HCNR 18:50
2:00 18:52
1 257
SUKINDAROAD SKND 20:00
2:00 20:02
1 322
JAKHAPURA JKPR 20:24
2:00 20:26
1 330
CUTTACK CTC 21:16
2:00 21:18
1 394
MANCHESWAR MCS 21:45
1:00 21:46
1 415
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:55
5:00 22:00
1 421
KHURDAROADJN KUR 22:35
15:00 22:50
1 440
BALUGAON BALU 23:40
2:00 23:42
1 511
CHATRAPUR CAP 0:20
2:00 0:22
2 566
BRAHMAPUR BAM 0:40
2:00 0:42
2 587
ICHCHPURAM IPM 1:03
2:00 1:05
2 611
SOMPETA SPT 1:18
2:00 1:20
2 629
PALASA PSA 2:10
2:00 2:12
2 661
SRIKAKULAMROAD CHE 3:04
2:00 3:06
2 734
VIZIANAGRAMJN VZM 4:00
5:00 4:05
2 803
SIMHACHALAM SCM 4:43
2:00 4:45
2 856
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 5:20
0:00 Destinatio
2 864

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18515 TATA VSKP EXP

Train 18515 TATA VSKP EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 13:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 5:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 18515 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

TATA VSKP EXP 18515 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DANGOAPOSI(DPS). Train 18515 arrives at DANGOAPOSI at 15:02 and departs at 15:07. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR)
  2. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  3. VIZIANAGRAMJN (VZM)


18515 TATA VSKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18515 TATA VSKP EXP starts from?

18515 TATA VSKP EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18515 TATA VSKP EXP runs ?

18515 TATA VSKP EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18515 TATA VSKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18515 TATA VSKP EXP train is 5:00 minutes at DANGOAPOSI(DPS)

Top Train Routes related to 18515 TATA VSKP EXP

For more information on 18515 TATA VSKP EXP train Click IRCTC