18425 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-DURG EXP. PURI to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
18:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 19:25
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 19:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 19:55
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 62.9
Mancheswar MCS 20:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 20:07
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 69.7
Cuttack Jn CTC 20:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 20:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 90.6
Dhenkanal DNKL 21:33
2m 21:35
1 148.0
Talcher TLHR 22:20
20m 22:40
1 200.4
Talcher Road TLHD 22:54
2m 22:56
1 206.2
Angul ANGL 23:43
2m 23:45
1 218.3
Boinda BONA 00:16
2m 00:18
2 257.6
Rairakhol RAIR 00:55
2m 00:57
2 304.0
Sambalpur Road SBPD 02:00
2m 02:02
2 373.4
Sambalpur Jn SBP 02:25
10m 02:35
2 375.2
Bargarh Road BRGA 03:15
5m 03:20
2 417.6
Barpali BRPL 03:35
2m 03:37
2 436.8
Dungripali DJX 03:52
2m 03:54
2 451.1
Balangir Jn BLGR 04:30
5m 04:35
2 493.9
Saintala SFC 05:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 05:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 528.6
Badmal BUDM 05:12
2m 05:14
2 537.3
Titlagarh Jn TIG 05:55
20m 06:15
2 557.2
Muribahal MRBL 06:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 575.5
Kantabanji KBJ 06:50
5m 06:55
2 590.6
Harishanker Road HSK 07:15
2m 07:17
2 613.7
Nawapara Road NPD 07:40
2m 07:42
2 643.2
Khariar Road KRAR 07:55
2m 07:57
2 654.9
Bagbahra BGBR 08:14
2m 08:16
2 675.9
Mahasamund MSMD 08:50
2m 08:52
2 706.5
Raipur Jn R 10:30
10m 10:40
2 760.1
Bhilai Power House BPHB 11:13
2m 11:15
2 788.2
Durg Jn DURG 11:55

2 797.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18425 PURI-DURG EXP.

Train 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. runs from PURI(PURI) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 18:30 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 18425 from PURI(PURI) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

PURI-DURG EXP. 18425 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Durg Junction . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 18425 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR). Train 18425 arrives at Talcher at 22:20 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  5. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  6. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  7. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  8. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  9. Raipur Jn (R)


18425 PURI-DURG EXP. FAQ

From which station train 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. starts from?

18425 PURI-DURG EXP. starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. runs ?

18425 PURI-DURG EXP. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR)

Top Train Routes related to 18425 PURI-DURG EXP.

For more information on 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. train Click IRCTC