18234 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BILASPUR JN BSP Source
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
0 10:40
1 0
USLAPUR USL 10:56
2:00 10:58
1 8
GHUTKU GTK 11:04
Average Delay: (75 Min min)
2:00 11:06
1 16
KALMITAR KLTR 11:14
Average Delay: (12 min)
2:00 11:16
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 24
KARGI ROAD KGB 11:24
Average Delay: (11 min)
2:00 11:26
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 32
SALKA ROAD SLKR 11:35
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
2:00 11:37
1 40
BELGAHNA BIG 11:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
2:00 11:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 47
TENGANMADA TGQ 11:56
Average Delay: (23 min)
2:00 11:58
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 57
KHONGSARA KGS 12:07
2:00 12:09
1 66
BHANWAR TONK BHTK 12:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
2:00 12:27
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 78
KHODRI KOI 12:43
Average Delay: (43 Min min)
2:00 12:45
1 89
PENDRA ROAD PND 13:10
Average Delay: (13 min)
5:00 13:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 101
HARRI HRB 13:21
Average Delay: (53 min)
2:00 13:23
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 109
VENKATNAGAR VKR 13:33
Average Delay: (45 min)
2:00 13:35
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 120
NIGAURA NIQ 13:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 127
JAITHARI JTI 13:54
Average Delay: (15 min)
2:00 13:56
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 137
CHHULHA CLF 14:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
2:00 14:07
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 146
ANUPPUR JN APR 14:25
Average Delay: (33 min)
5:00 14:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 151
AMLAI AAL 14:41
Average Delay: (32 min)
2:00 14:43
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 164
BURHAR BUH 14:52
Average Delay: (28 min)
2:00 14:54
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 172
SINGHPUR SNGP 15:06
Average Delay: (52 min)
2:00 15:08
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 186
SHAHDOL SDL 15:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
10:00 15:35
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 192
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 16:10
2:00 16:12
1 229
NOWROZABAD NRZB 16:20
2:00 16:22
1 236
KARKELI KKI 16:32
2:00 16:34
1 246
UMARIA UMR 16:54
2:00 16:56
1 259
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 17:14
2:00 17:16
1 278
RUPAUND RPD 17:33
2:00 17:35
1 295
JHALWARA JLW 18:01
2:00 18:03
1 307
KATNI SOUTH KTES 18:50
5:00 18:55
1 319
NIWAR NWR 19:08
2:00 19:10
1 331
SANSARPUR SNRR 19:16
2:00 19:18
1 338
SLEEMANABAD RD SBD 19:28
2:00 19:30
1 345
DUNDI DDCE 19:38
2:00 19:40
1 355
SIHORA ROAD SHR 19:52
2:00 19:54
1 370
GOSALPUR GSPR 20:04
2:00 20:06
1 381
DEORI DOE 20:16
2:00 20:18
1 391
ADHARTAL ADTL 20:26
2:00 20:28
1 400
JABALPUR JBP 20:50
10:00 21:00
1 408
MADAN MAHAL MML 21:16
2:00 21:18
1 411
BHITONI BHTN 21:39
1:00 21:40
1 438
SRIDHAM SRID 21:56
2:00 21:58
1 461
NARSINGHPUR NU 22:26
2:00 22:28
1 492
KARELI KY 22:40
2:00 22:42
1 508
GADARWARA GAR 23:02
2:00 23:04
1 536
SALICHAUKA ROAD SCKR 23:18
2:00 23:20
1 550
PIPARIYA PPI 23:48
2:00 23:50
1 586
SOHAGPUR SGP 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 604
BAGRA TAWA BGTA 00:48
2:00 00:50
2 627
ITARSI JN ET 01:50
10:00 02:00
2 653
HOSHANGABAD HBD 02:18
2:00 02:20
2 671
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 03:09
1:00 03:10
2 709
MANDI DIP MDDP 03:21
2:00 03:23
2 722
HABIBGANJ HBJ 03:42
2:00 03:44
2 739
BHOPAL JN BPL 04:05
10:00 04:15
2 745
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 04:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 04:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 758
SEHORE SEH 05:12
Average Delay: (40 min)
2:00 05:14
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 786
KALAPIPAL KPP 05:40
2:00 05:42
2 815
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:55
2:00 05:57
2 828
AKODIA AKD 06:09
2:00 06:11
2 841
KALI SINDH KSH 06:29
2:00 06:31
2 859
BERCHHA BCH 06:43
2:00 06:45
2 871
MAKSI MKC 07:02
2:00 07:04
2 890
TARANA ROAD TAN 07:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 07:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 900
UJJAIN JN UJN 08:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
20:00 08:30
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 931
VIKRAMNAGAR VRG 08:44
1:00 08:45
2 936
KARCHHA KDHA 09:15
1:00 09:16
2 949
UNDASA MADHAWPU UDM 09:29
1:00 09:30
2 955
NARANJIPUR NRGR 09:35
1:00 09:36
2 962
DEWAS DWX 09:48
Average Delay: (24 min)
2:00 09:50
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 971
BARLAI BLAX 10:02
1:00 10:03
2 988
MANGLIYA GAON MGG 10:13
1:00 10:14
2 999
LAKSHMIBAI NGR LMNR 10:29
1:00 10:30
2 1010
INDORE JN BG INDB 10:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1013

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP

Train 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 10:40 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 10:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 18234 from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP 18234 train passes through 74 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 24:10 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 18234 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PENDRA ROAD(PND). Train 18234 arrives at PENDRA ROAD at 13:10 and departs at 13:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ANUPPUR JN (APR)
  2. KATNI SOUTH (KTES)


18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP FAQ

From which station train 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP starts from?

18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

How many days in a week 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP runs ?

18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PENDRA ROAD(PND)

Top Train Routes related to 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP

For more information on 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP train Click IRCTC

BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1013 Km travelling from BILASPUR JN(BSP) to INDORE JN BG(INDB)

BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 74 halts while covering the total distance from BILASPUR JN(BSP) to INDORE JN BG(INDB) in 2 days