18204 Train Route

18204 - BETWA EXPRESS
Change
Kanpur Central to Durg Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB Start 17:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ghatampur - GTM 18:42 18:44 2m 47.1 km 12 Min 1
3 Hamirpur Road - HAR 18:59 19:00 1m 62.3 km - 1
4 Bharuwa Sumerpur - BSZ 19:13 19:15 2m 86.1 km 12 Min 1
5 Ragaul - RGU 19:33 19:35 2m 103.3 km 20 Min 1
6 Banda - BNDA 20:45 20:50 5m 143.8 km 20 Min 1
7 Atarra - ATE 21:15 21:17 2m 175.8 km 23 Min 1
8 Chitrakutdham Karwi - CKTD 21:50 21:52 2m 212.8 km 20 Min 1
9 Satna Jn - STA 00:10 00:20 10m 317.2 km 21 Min 2
10 Maihar - MYR 00:48 00:50 2m 352.7 km 10 Min 2
11 Katni Jn - KTE 02:20 02:30 10m 415.6 km 06 Min 2
12 Shahdol - SDL 05:27 05:32 5m 541.3 km 01 Min 2
13 Anuppur Jn - APR 06:27 06:32 5m 582.0 km 02 Min 2
14 Pendra Road - PND 07:10 07:15 5m 632.5 km 01 Min 2
15 Uslapur - USL 09:35 09:45 10m 725.8 km 13 Min 2
16 Bhatapara - BYT 10:26 10:28 2m 775.3 km 14 Min 2
17 Tilda Neora - TLD 10:48 10:50 2m 801.4 km 08 Min 2
18 Raipur Jn - R 11:55 12:05 10m 839.5 km - 2
19 Durg Jn - DURG 13:00 End - 876.5 km - 2
Betwa Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18204 BETWA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18204 BETWA EXPRESS runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:40 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 13:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18204 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

BETWA EXPRESS 18204 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Durg Junction . It takes total of 19:20 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 18204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Satna Jn(STA). Train 18204 arrives at Satna Jn at 00:10 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Banda (BNDA)
  2. Katni Jn (KTE)
  3. Shahdol (SDL)
  4. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  5. Pendra Road (PND)
  6. Uslapur (USL)
  7. Raipur Jn (R)

Related trains for Train 18204 BETWA EXPRESS

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ADI SUP SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ANVT SPL (4161)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ANVT EXP (14151)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ASR SUP SPL (4145)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ASR EXP (14153)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ASR SUP (22445)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


18204 BETWA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18204 BETWA EXPRESS starts from?

18204 BETWA EXPRESS starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 18204 BETWA EXPRESS runs ?

18204 BETWA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18204 BETWA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18204 BETWA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Satna Jn(STA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18204 BETWA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC