18204 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CNB DURG BETWA EXP Kanpur Central to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source
0 18:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
GHATAMPUR GTM 19:11
Average Delay: (26 min)
2:00 19:13
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 47
BHARWA SUMERPUR BSZ 19:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 19:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 86
RAGAUL RGU 20:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 20:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 103
BANDA JN BNDA 20:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
8:00 21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 143
ATARRA ATE 21:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 21:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 175
CHITRAKOT CKTD 22:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 22:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 212
SATNA STA 00:25
10:00 00:35
2 316
MAIHAR MYR 00:58
2:00 01:00
2 352
KATNI KTE 02:20
20:00 02:40
2 414
UMARIA UMR 04:04
2:00 04:06
2 473
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 04:28
2:00 04:30
2 503
SHAHDOL SDL 05:30
5:00 05:35
2 540
ANUPPUR JN APR 06:30
5:00 06:35
2 581
PENDRA ROAD PND 07:35
5:00 07:40
2 631
USLAPUR USL 10:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10:00 10:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 723
BHATAPARA BYT 10:56
2:00 10:58
2 766
TILDA TLD 11:18
2:00 11:20
2 792
RAIPUR JN R 12:05
10:00 12:15
2 830
DURG DURG 13:10
0 Destination
2 867

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP

Train 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 18:20 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 13:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 18204 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

CNB DURG BETWA EXP 18204 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Durg Junction . It takes total of 18:50 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 18204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at BANDA JN(BNDA). Train 18204 arrives at BANDA JN at 20:57 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SHAHDOL (SDL)
  2. ANUPPUR JN (APR)
  3. PENDRA ROAD (PND)


18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP FAQ

From which station train 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP starts from?

18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP runs ?

18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP train is 8:00 minutes at BANDA JN(BNDA)

Top Train Routes related to 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP

For more information on 18204 CNB DURG BETWA EXP train Click IRCTC

CNB DURG BETWA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 867 Km travelling from KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) to DURG(DURG)

CNB DURG BETWA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 20 halts while covering the total distance from KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) to DURG(DURG) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA)