14153 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CNB ASR EXP Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanpur Ctrl CNB
17:50
1 0.0
Unnao Jn ON 18:11
2m 18:13
1 17.5
Balamau Jn BLM 20:15
25m 20:40
1 117.6
Bareilly Jn BE 23:04
3m 23:07
1 284.1
Moradabad Jn MB 00:45
8m 00:53
2 374.4
Laksar Jn LRJ 02:42
2m 02:44
2 514.8
Roorkee RK 03:06
2m 03:08
2 532.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 03:57
5m 04:02
2 567.6
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:18
7m 05:25
2 648.6
Rajpura Jn RPJ 05:44
2m 05:46
2 676.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06:55
10m 07:05
2 762.3
Phagwara Jn PGW 07:34
2m 07:36
2 798.2
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 08:05
5m 08:10
2 819.3
Beas Jn BEAS 08:41
2m 08:43
2 855.6
Amritsar Jn ASR 09:30

2 897.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14153 CNB ASR EXP

Train 14153 CNB ASR EXP runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14153 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

CNB ASR EXP 14153 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 15:40 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 14153 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Balamau Jn(BLM). Train 14153 arrives at Balamau Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


14153 CNB ASR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14153 CNB ASR EXP starts from?

14153 CNB ASR EXP starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 14153 CNB ASR EXP runs ?

14153 CNB ASR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14153 CNB ASR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14153 CNB ASR EXP train is 25 minutes at Balamau Jn(BLM)

Top Train Routes related to 14153 CNB ASR EXP

For more information on 14153 CNB ASR EXP train Click IRCTC