14153 Train Route

14153 - CNB ASR EXP
Change
Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB Start 17:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Unnao Jn - ON 18:11 18:13 2m 17.5 km - 1
3 Balamau Jn - BLM 20:15 20:40 25m 117.6 km - 1
4 Bareilly Jn - BE 23:04 23:07 3m 284.1 km - 1
5 Moradabad Jn - MB 00:45 00:53 8m 374.4 km - 2
6 Laksar Jn - LRJ 02:42 02:44 2m 514.8 km - 2
7 Roorkee - RK 03:06 03:08 2m 532.8 km - 2
8 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 03:57 04:02 5m 567.6 km - 2
9 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 05:18 05:25 7m 648.6 km - 2
10 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 05:44 05:46 2m 676.6 km - 2
11 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 06:55 07:05 10m 762.3 km - 2
12 Phagwara Jn - PGW 07:34 07:36 2m 798.2 km - 2
13 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 08:05 08:10 5m 819.3 km - 2
14 Beas Jn - BEAS 08:41 08:43 2m 855.6 km - 2
15 Amritsar Jn - ASR 09:30 End - 897.8 km - 2
Cnb Asr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14153 CNB ASR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14153 CNB ASR EXP runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14153 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

CNB ASR EXP 14153 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 14153 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Balamau Jn(BLM). Train 14153 arrives at Balamau Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 14153 CNB ASR EXP

  • CNB ASR SUP SPL (4145)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ASR SUP (22445)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ADI SUP SPL (1905)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ANVT SPL (4161)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ANVT EXP (14151)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ASR SUP SPL (4145)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ASR SUP (22445)

    Train starts from Kanpur (CNB) , Kanpur to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


14153 CNB ASR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14153 CNB ASR EXP starts from?

14153 CNB ASR EXP starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 14153 CNB ASR EXP runs ?

14153 CNB ASR EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14153 CNB ASR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14153 CNB ASR EXP train is 25 minutes at Balamau Jn(BLM)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore