18012 Train Route

18012 - CKP HWH EXP
Change
Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chakradharpur - CKP Start 18:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Barabambo - BRM 18:14 18:15 1m 10.7 km - 1
3 Rajkharsawan Jn - RKSN 18:24 18:25 1m 20.1 km - 1
4 Mahali Marup - MMV 18:33 18:34 1m 27.7 km - 1
5 Sini Jn - SINI 18:42 18:43 1m 35.4 km - 1
6 Kandra Jn - KND 18:55 18:56 1m 47.8 km - 1
7 Kunki - KZU 19:04 19:05 1m 51.1 km - 1
8 Manikui - MIK 19:15 19:16 1m 56.2 km - 1
9 Chandil Jn - CNI 19:35 19:40 5m 62.2 km - 1
10 Nimdih - NIM 19:49 19:50 1m 70.9 km - 1
11 Biramdih - BRMD 19:57 19:58 1m 79.5 km - 1
12 Barabhum - BBM 20:10 20:15 5m 84.4 km - 1
13 Urma - URMA 20:24 20:25 1m 92.5 km - 1
14 Kantadih - KTD 20:34 20:35 1m 101.3 km - 1
15 Tamna - TAO 20:44 20:45 1m 109.2 km - 1
16 Purulia Jn - PRR 21:00 21:05 5m 116.2 km - 1
17 Kustaur - KSU 21:19 21:20 1m 128.0 km - 1
18 Anara - ANR 21:39 21:40 1m 141.9 km - 1
19 Garhdhrubeswar - GRB 21:49 21:50 1m 148.7 km - 1
20 Adra Jn - ADRA 22:15 22:50 35m 155.4 km - 1
21 Metyal Sahar - MYX 23:00 23:01 1m 163.6 km - 1
22 Indrabil - IBL 23:09 23:10 1m 169.1 km - 1
23 Sirjam - SRJM 23:19 23:20 1m 176.3 km - 1
24 Jhantipahari - JPH 23:30 23:31 1m 185.5 km - 1
25 Chhatna - CJN 23:42 23:43 1m 194.6 km - 1
26 Bankura Jn - BQA 00:03 00:05 2m 208.4 km - 2
27 Ondagram - ODM 00:21 00:22 1m 224.3 km - 2
28 Bishnupur Jn - VSU 00:35 00:40 5m 238.6 km - 2
29 Chandrakona Road - CDGR 01:14 01:15 1m 275.7 km - 2
30 Salboni - SLB 01:29 01:30 1m 286.9 km - 2
31 Medinipur - MDN 01:58 02:00 2m 311.0 km - 2
32 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 02:20 02:25 5m 324.0 km - 2
33 Panskura Jn - PKU 02:51 02:53 2m 368.4 km - 2
34 Howrah Jn - HWH 05:00 End - 438.9 km - 2
Ckp Hwh Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18012 CKP HWH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18012 CKP HWH EXP runs from Chakradharpur(CKP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chakradharpur(CKP) at 18:05 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 18012 from Chakradharpur(CKP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

CKP HWH EXP 18012 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 10:55 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 18012 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 18012 arrives at Adra Jn at 22:15 and departs at 22:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chandil Jn (CNI)
  2. Barabhum (BBM)
  3. Purulia Jn (PRR)
  4. Bishnupur Jn (VSU)
  5. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 18012 CKP HWH EXP


18012 CKP HWH EXP FAQ

From which station train 18012 CKP HWH EXP starts from?

18012 CKP HWH EXP starts from Chakradharpur(CKP)

How many days in a week 18012 CKP HWH EXP runs ?

18012 CKP HWH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18012 CKP HWH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18012 CKP HWH EXP train is 35 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore