7610 Train Route

7610 - TPTY PAU SPL
Change
Purna Junction to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 15:10 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Renigunta Jn - RU 15:30 15:32 2m 9.8 km 2 min 1
3 Gudur Jn - GDR 17:03 17:05 2m 93.2 km No Delay 1
4 Nellore - NLR 17:33 17:35 2m 131.6 km No Delay 1
5 Kavali - KVZ 18:18 18:20 2m 182.4 km 6 min 1
6 Ongole - OGL 19:03 19:05 2m 248.3 km No Delay 1
7 Chirala - CLX 19:43 19:45 2m 297.7 km 4 min 1
8 Bapatla - BPP 20:00 20:02 2m 312.8 km 8 min 1
9 Tenali Jn - TEL 21:48 21:50 2m 355.3 km No Delay 1
10 Guntur Jn - GNT 23:00 23:05 5m 380.9 km 2 min 1
11 Sattenapalle - SAP 23:53 23:54 1m 423.3 km No Delay 1
12 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 00:45 00:46 1m 476.2 km No Delay 2
13 Miryalaguda - MRGA 01:20 01:21 1m 514.6 km - 2
14 Nalgonda - NLDA 02:00 02:01 1m 552.3 km 6 min 2
15 Secunderabad Jn - SC 04:00 04:10 10m 662.1 km No Delay 2
16 Lingampalli - LPI 04:40 04:41 1m 685.2 km No Delay 2
17 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 04:48 04:50 2m 734.2 km No Delay 2
18 Marpalli - MRF 05:19 05:20 1m 770.0 km - 2
19 Bidar - BIDR 05:50 05:55 5m 825.4 km No Delay 2
20 Udgir - UDGR 06:49 06:50 1m 906.0 km No Delay 2
21 Latur Road Jn - LTRR 07:48 07:50 2m 938.9 km - 2
22 Parli Vaijnath - PRLI 10:10 10:25 15m 1002.0 km - 2
23 Gangakher - GNH 11:35 11:36 1m 1031.6 km - 2
24 Parbhani Jn - PBN 12:10 12:12 2m 1065.9 km - 2
25 Purna Jn - PAU 14:30 End - 1094.3 km - 2
Tpty Pau Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7610 TPTY PAU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7610 TPTY PAU SPL runs from Purna Junction(PAU) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Tuesday. Train departs from Purna Junction(PAU) at 15:10 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7610 from Purna Junction(PAU) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

TPTY PAU SPL 7610 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Purna Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 7610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Parli Vaijnath(PRLI). Train 7610 arrives at Parli Vaijnath at 10:10 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  3. Bidar (BIDR)

Related trains for Train 7610 TPTY PAU SPL

  • PAU PNBE EXP (17610)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • PAU TPTY SF SPL (7607)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 18 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PAU TPTY SPL (7609)

    Train starts from PATNA (PAU) , PATNA to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Purna. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PAU TPTY SPL (7609)

    Train starts from PATNA (PAU) , PATNA to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Purna. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • PAU PNBE EXP (17610)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • PAU HYB EXPRESS (17648)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB PASS (57548)

    Train starts from Purna (PAU) , Purna to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7610 TPTY PAU SPL FAQ

From which station train 7610 TPTY PAU SPL starts from?

7610 TPTY PAU SPL starts from Purna Junction(PAU)

How many days in a week 7610 TPTY PAU SPL runs ?

7610 TPTY PAU SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7610 TPTY PAU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7610 TPTY PAU SPL train is 15 minutes at Parli Vaijnath(PRLI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7610 TPTY PAU SPL train Click IRCTC