17226 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL
13:30
1 0.0
Annigeri NGR 13:59
1m 14:00
1 35.0
Gadag Jn GDG 14:28
2m 14:30
1 57.6
Koppal KBL 15:25
1m 15:26
1 115.0
Munirabad MRB 15:48
2m 15:50
1 136.8
Hosapete Jn HPT 16:00
5m 16:05
1 142.9
Toranagallu Jn TNGL 16:44
1m 16:45
1 175.2
Ballari Jn BAY 17:33
2m 17:35
1 207.7
Guntakal Jn GTL 18:25
10m 18:35
1 257.7
Maddikera MKR 18:51
1m 18:52
1 269.4
Pendekallu Jn PDL 19:19
1m 19:20
1 300.4
Dhone Jn DHNE 20:08
2m 20:10
1 326.3
Betamcherla BMH 20:39
1m 20:40
1 362.1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar BEY 20:47
1m 20:48
1 368.7
Nandyal Jn NDL 21:40
5m 21:45
1 402.0
Diguvametta DMT 22:32
1m 22:33
1 443.9
Giddalur GID 23:00
1m 23:01
1 455.4
Cumbum CBM 23:44
1m 23:45
1 489.0
Tarlupadu TLU 00:01
1m 00:02
2 502.6
Markapur Road MRK 00:19
1m 00:20
2 515.0
Donakonda DKD 00:48
1m 00:49
2 539.0
Kurichedu KCD 01:04
1m 01:05
2 551.9
Vinukonda VKN 01:29
1m 01:30
2 576.5
Narasaraopet NRT 02:05
1m 02:06
2 613.8
Guntur Jn GNT 03:25
10m 03:35
2 659.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05:15

2 690.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP

Train 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 13:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 17226 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP 17226 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 17226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 17226 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 18:25 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  2. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  3. Guntur Jn (GNT)


17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP starts from?

17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP starts from Hubli Junction(UBL)

How many days in a week 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP runs ?

17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP

For more information on 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP train Click IRCTC