16787 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TEN JAMMU EXP Tirunelveli Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirunelveli Jn TEN
Average Delay: (0 min)
16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 16:27
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 16:28
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 29.0
Kovilpatti CVP 17:01
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 17:02
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 65.2
Satur SRT 17:21
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 17:22
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 86.8
Virudunagar Jn VPT 17:48
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 17:50
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 113.7
Madurai Jn MDU 19:25
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
5m 19:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 157.1
Kodaikanal Road KQN 20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 197.3
Dindigul Jn DG 20:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 20:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 219.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 22:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
10m 22:15
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 313.8
Karur Jn KRR 23:43
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 23:45
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 390.1
Erode Jn ED 01:45
Average Delay: (3 min)
80m 03:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 455.0
Salem Jn SA 04:02
3m 04:05
2 514.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 05:58
2m 06:00
2 635.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:20
5m 07:25
2 719.6
Chittoor CTO 07:59
1m 08:00
2 752.4
Tirupati Main TPTY 09:20
5m 09:25
2 824.4
Renigunta Jn RU 09:50
10m 10:00
2 834.2
Gudur Jn GDR 11:23
2m 11:25
2 917.6
Nellore NLR 11:54
1m 11:55
2 956.0
Ongole OGL 13:29
1m 13:30
2 1072.7
Tenali Jn TEL 14:49
1m 14:50
2 1179.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16:10
10m 16:20
2 1211.2
Khammam KMT 17:36
2m 17:38
2 1310.3
Warangal WL 19:40
5m 19:45
2 1417.8
Ramagundam RDM 21:05
1m 21:06
2 1519.1
Balharshah Jn BPQ 23:25
5m 23:30
2 1661.1
Chandrapur CD 23:46
1m 23:47
2 1674.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 01:34
2m 01:36
3 1793.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 02:50
5m 02:55
3 1869.5
Itarsi Jn ET 07:20
10m 07:30
3 2167.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:15
5m 09:20
3 2259.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 14:00
10m 14:10
3 2551.6
Gwalior Jn GWL 15:30
5m 15:35
3 2649.1
Dholpur Jn DHO 16:30
2m 16:32
3 2714.7
Agra Cantt AGC 17:15
5m 17:20
3 2767.3
Faridabad FDB 20:00
1m 20:01
3 2934.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:40
30m 21:10
3 2955.0
New Delhi NDLS 21:40
110m 23:30
3 2962.3
Shakur Basti SSB 00:01
1m 00:02
4 2973.8
Bahadurgarh BGZ 00:20
1m 00:21
4 2993.2
Rohtak Jn ROK 00:55
2m 00:57
4 3033.4
Jind Jn JIND 01:38
5m 01:43
4 3090.5
Narwana Jn NRW 02:07
1m 02:08
4 3124.4
Tohana TUN 02:27
1m 02:28
4 3150.3
Jakhal Jn JHL 03:10
5m 03:15
4 3162.5
Sunam SFM 03:56
1m 03:57
4 3200.3
Sangrur SAG 04:13
1m 04:14
4 3213.0
Dhuri Jn DUI 04:48
5m 04:53
4 3229.1
Malerkotla MET 05:09
1m 05:10
4 3245.9
Kila Raipur QRP 05:39
1m 05:40
4 3273.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06:32
8m 06:40
4 3291.2
Phillaur Jn PHR 06:54
1m 06:55
4 3304.6
Phagwara Jn PGW 07:15
1m 07:16
4 3327.1
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 07:37
5m 07:42
4 3343.6
Tanda Urmar TDO 08:18
1m 08:19
4 3385.8
Dasuya DZA 08:52
1m 08:53
4 3401.0
Mukerian MEX 09:09
1m 09:10
4 3416.6
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 10:15
5m 10:20
4 3456.2
Kathua KTHU 10:58
2m 11:00
4 3479.4
Samba SMBX 11:37
1m 11:38
4 3523.0
Bari Brahman BBMN 12:04
1m 12:05
4 3546.9
Jammu Tawi JAT 12:55
10m 13:05
4 3555.4
Udhampur UHP 14:09
1m 14:10
4 3608.5
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 15:10

4 3633.2

About Train 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP

Train 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 16:00 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 15:10. It takes 4 days to reach train 16787 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

TEN JAMMU EXP 16787 train passes through 64 major stations in 4 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 71:10 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 16787 train route maximum halt time for this train is 110 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 16787 arrives at New Delhi at 21:40 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  3. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  4. Erode Jn (ED)
  5. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  6. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  7. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Warangal (WL)
  10. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  11. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  12. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  13. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  14. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  15. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  16. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  17. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  18. Jind Jn (JIND)
  19. Jakhal Jn (JHL)
  20. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  21. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  22. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  23. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  24. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


16787 TEN JAMMU EXP FAQ

From which station train 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP starts from?

16787 TEN JAMMU EXP starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP runs ?

16787 TEN JAMMU EXP runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP train is 110 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP

For more information on 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP train Click IRCTC