6070 Train Route

6070 - TEN MS SPL
Change
Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TIRUNELVELI - TEN Start 18:45 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 KOVILPATTI - CVP 19:35 19:37 02:00 66 km - 1
3 SATUR - SRT 19:52 19:54 02:00 87 km - 1
4 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 20:18 20:20 02:00 114 km - 1
5 ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 20:43 20:45 02:00 136 km - 1
6 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 21:38 21:40 02:00 180 km - 1
7 SIVAGANGA - SVGA 22:03 22:05 02:00 201 km - 1
8 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 22:40 22:45 05:00 241 km - 1
9 ARANTANGI - ATQ 23:04 23:05 01:00 269 km - 1
10 PERAVURANI - PVI 23:29 23:30 01:00 294 km - 1
11 PATTUKOTTAI - PKT 23:53 23:55 02:00 315 km - 1
12 ATIRAMPATTINAM - AMM 00:10 00:12 02:00 327 km - 2
13 MUTUPET - MTT 00:22 00:23 01:00 342 km - 2
14 TIRUTURAIPUNDI - TTP 00:43 00:45 02:00 364 km - 2
15 THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 01:30 01:50 20:00 390 km - 2
16 MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 02:43 02:45 02:00 428 km - 2
17 SIRKAZHI - SY 03:07 03:08 01:00 448 km - 2
18 CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 03:23 03:25 02:00 465 km - 2
19 CUDDALORE PORT - CUPJ 04:00 04:01 01:00 504 km - 2
20 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:25 05:30 05:00 550 km - 2
21 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:58 07:00 02:00 653 km - 2
22 TAMBARAM - TBM 07:28 07:30 02:00 684 km - 2
23 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:30 End 0 709 km - 2
Ten Ms Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6070 TEN MS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6070 TEN MS SPL runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Thursday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 18:45 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 6070 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

TEN MS SPL 6070 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 13:45 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 6070 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN(TVR). Train 6070 arrives at THIRUVARUR JN at 01:30 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6070 TEN MS SPL

  • TEN BSP EXPRESS (22620)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) , Bilaspur. Total duration is 44 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN (6040)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN DR FEST SPL (6072)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (6184)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


6070 TEN MS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6070 TEN MS SPL starts from?

6070 TEN MS SPL starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 6070 TEN MS SPL runs ?

6070 TEN MS SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6070 TEN MS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6070 TEN MS SPL train is 20:00 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN(TVR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6070 TEN MS SPL train Click IRCTC