16545 Train Route

16545 - YPR SNNR EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Start 20:25 0 0 km - 1
2 CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 20:35 20:36 1:00 8 km - 1
3 DODBELE - DBL 20:52 20:53 1:00 31 km - 1
4 KYATSANDRA - KIAT 21:15 21:16 1:00 58 km - 1
5 TUMKUR - TK 21:22 21:24 2:00 64 km - 1
6 GUBBI - GBB 21:39 21:40 1:00 81 km - 1
7 TIPTUR - TTR 22:18 22:20 2:00 133 km - 1
8 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 22:45 22:50 5:00 159 km - 1
9 KADUR - DRU 23:19 23:20 1:00 198 km - 1
10 BIRUR JN - RRB 23:30 23:32 2:00 204 km - 1
11 AJJAMPUR - AJP 23:46 23:47 1:00 222 km - 1
12 SHIVANI - SHV 23:56 23:57 1:00 232 km - 1
13 HOSDURGA ROAD - HSD 00:07 00:08 1:00 242 km - 2
14 RAMGIRI - RGI 00:17 00:18 1:00 252 km - 2
15 HOLALKERE - HLK 00:24 00:25 1:00 262 km - 2
16 CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 00:55 01:00 5:00 272 km - 2
17 AMRITAPURA - AMC 01:14 01:15 1:00 285 km - 2
18 CHITRADURG - CTA 01:38 01:40 2:00 306 km - 2
19 BALENAHALLI - BAHI 02:01 02:02 1:00 326 km - 2
20 CHALLAKERE - CHKE 02:17 02:18 1:00 341 km - 2
21 BOMMAGUNDANAKERE - BOMN 02:44 02:45 1:00 371 km - 2
22 MOLAKALMURU - MOMU 03:01 03:02 1:00 388 km - 2
23 RAYADURG - RDG 04:13 04:15 2:00 403 km - 2
24 SOMALAPURAM - SLM 04:44 04:45 1:00 426 km - 2
25 OBALAPURAM - OBM 05:09 05:10 1:00 442 km - 2
26 BALLARI JN. - BAY 06:00 06:05 5:00 457 km - 2
27 KUDATINI - KDN 06:29 06:30 1:00 476 km - 2
28 DAROJI - DAJ 06:39 06:40 1:00 483 km - 2
29 TORANAGALLU - TNGL 06:50 06:52 2:00 489 km - 2
30 GADIGANURU - GNR 07:01 07:02 1:00 496 km - 2
31 HOSAPETE JUNCTION - HPT 07:50 08:00 10:00 522 km - 2
32 MUNIRABAD - MRB 08:10 08:11 1:00 528 km - 2
33 GINIGERA - GIN 08:45 08:50 5:00 539 km - 2
34 BUDAGUMPA - BDGU 09:04 09:05 1:00 548 km - 2
35 JABBALGUDDA - JBGD 09:15 09:16 1:00 557 km - 2
36 CHIKKABENAKAL - CKBK 09:27 09:28 1:00 565 km - 2
37 GANGAVATHI - GGVT 09:44 09:46 2:00 578 km - 2
38 SRIRAMNAGAR H - SRNM 10:00 10:01 1:00 588 km - 2
39 SIDDAPUR - SIDG 10:07 10:08 1:00 592 km - 2
40 KARATAGI - KTGG 10:43 10:45 2:00 604 km - 2
41 - SNNR 11:20 End 0 623 km - 2
Ypr Snnr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16545 YPR SNNR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16545 YPR SNNR EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to (SNNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:25 and reaches (SNNR) at 11:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16545 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to (SNNR) .

YPR SNNR EXP 16545 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to . It takes total of 14:55 hours journey to reach .

In 16545 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK). Train 16545 arrives at ARSIKERE JN at 22:45 and departs at 22:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU)
  2. BALLARI JN. (BAY)
  3. GINIGERA (GIN)

Related trains for Train 16545 YPR SNNR EXP

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16545 YPR SNNR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16545 YPR SNNR EXP starts from?

16545 YPR SNNR EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 16545 YPR SNNR EXP runs ?

16545 YPR SNNR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16545 YPR SNNR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16545 YPR SNNR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK)

YPR SNNR EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 623 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to (SNNR)

YPR SNNR EXP train(0) halts at a total of 41 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to (SNNR) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16545 YPR SNNR EXP train Click IRCTC