16544 Train Route

16544 - UBL YPR EXP
Change
Sss Hubballi Jn to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 11:30 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 SMM Haveri - HVR 12:33 12:35 2m 75.2 km 35 Min 1
3 Harihar - HRR 13:28 13:30 2m 131.0 km 36 Min 1
4 Davangere - DVG 13:45 13:47 2m 143.8 km 11 Min 1
5 Arsikere Jn - ASK 15:50 15:53 3m 304.0 km 38 Min 1
6 Banasandra - BSN 16:30 16:31 1m 350.6 km - 1
7 Tumakuru - TK 17:20 17:22 2m 400.3 km - 1
8 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 19:20 End - 464.1 km - 1
Ubl Ypr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16544 UBL YPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16544 UBL YPR EXP runs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Saturday. Train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 11:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 16544 from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

UBL YPR EXP 16544 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sss Hubballi Jn to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 16544 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 16544 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 15:50 and departs at 15:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16544 UBL YPR EXP

  • UBL YPR EXP (20656)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • UBL SBC SPL (6242)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL BZA FEST SPL (7226)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 27 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL GGVT SPL (7303)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Gangavathi (GGVT) , Gangavathi. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM LINK EXP (7305)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 50 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL DR FESTSPL (7317)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16544 UBL YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16544 UBL YPR EXP starts from?

16544 UBL YPR EXP starts from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)

How many days in a week 16544 UBL YPR EXP runs ?

16544 UBL YPR EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16544 UBL YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16544 UBL YPR EXP train is 3 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16544 UBL YPR EXP train Click IRCTC