16523 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KARWAR EXP Bangalore City Junction to Karwar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
20:30
1 0.0
Kengeri KGI 20:49
1m 20:50
1 12.1
Ramanagaram RMGM 21:14
1m 21:15
1 44.4
Channapatna CPT 21:24
1m 21:25
1 55.6
Mandya MYA 21:53
2m 21:55
1 93.0
Mysuru Jn MYS 23:00
20m 23:20
1 137.6
Krishnarajanagara KRNR 23:54
1m 23:55
1 172.1
Hole Narsipur HLN 00:46
1m 00:47
2 226.3
Hassan Jn HAS 01:30
15m 01:45
2 258.4
Sakleshpur SKLR 02:45
15m 03:00
2 300.3
Subrahmanya Road SBHR 05:50
5m 05:55
2 355.6
Yedamangala YDM 06:09
1m 06:10
2 369.4
Kabakaputtur KBPR 06:38
2m 06:40
2 397.9
Bantawala BNTL 07:09
1m 07:10
2 422.4
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 07:53
2m 07:55
2 441.4
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 08:15
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
45m 09:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 447.0
Surathkal SL 09:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 09:46
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 473.2
Mulki MULK 09:55
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 09:56
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 482.4
Udupi UD 10:37
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 10:38
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 515.0
Barkur BKJ 10:51
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 10:52
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 531.3
Kundapura KUDA 11:07
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 11:08
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 547.0
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 11:37
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 11:38
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 580.5
Bhatkal BTJL 11:57
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 11:58
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 595.7
Murdeshwar MRDW 12:15
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 12:16
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 610.4
Honnavar HNA 12:41
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 12:42
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 636.6
Kumta KT 12:59
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 13:00
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 650.5
Gokarna Road GOK 13:19
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 13:20
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 669.5
Ankola ANKL 13:31
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 13:32
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 677.6
Karwar KAWR 14:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 705.6

About Train 16523 KARWAR EXP

Train 16523 KARWAR EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Karwar(KAWR) on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 and reaches Karwar(KAWR) at 14:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16523 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Karwar(KAWR) .

KARWAR EXP 16523 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Karwar . It takes total of 17:45 hours journey to reach Karwar .

In 16523 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Mangaluru Ctrl(MAQ). Train 16523 arrives at Mangaluru Ctrl at 08:15 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mysuru Jn (MYS)
  2. Hassan Jn (HAS)
  3. Sakleshpur (SKLR)
  4. Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)


16523 KARWAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16523 KARWAR EXP starts from?

16523 KARWAR EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16523 KARWAR EXP runs ?

16523 KARWAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16523 KARWAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16523 KARWAR EXP train is 45 minutes at Mangaluru Ctrl(MAQ)

Top Train Routes related to 16523 KARWAR EXP

For more information on 16523 KARWAR EXP train Click IRCTC