16345 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NETRAVATI EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Thane TNA 12:01
Average Delay: (3 min)
4m 12:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 16.5
Panvel Jn PNVL 12:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
5m 12:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 49.3
Roha ROHA 14:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 14:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 124.1
Khed KHED 15:53
2m 15:55
1 222.6
Chiplun CHI 16:20
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 16:22
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 252.2
Ratnagiri RN 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 17:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 327.6
Kudal KUDL 19:40
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 19:42
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 467.3
Thivim THVM 20:38
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 20:40
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 517.5
Karmali KRMI 21:10
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 21:12
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 535.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 22:20
Average Delay: (31 min)
10m 22:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 563.7
Canacona CNO 23:00
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2m 23:02
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 596.6
Karwar KAWR 23:26
Average Delay: (50 min)
2m 23:28
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 623.9
Kumta KT 00:20
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 00:22
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 679.0
Murdeshwar MRDW 01:00
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 01:02
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 719.0
Bhatkal BTJL 01:30
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 01:32
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 733.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 01:48
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 01:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 748.9
Kundapura KUDA 02:22
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 02:24
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 782.5
Udupi UD 02:50
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 02:52
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 814.5
Surathkal SL 03:40
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 03:42
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 856.1
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 04:35
10m 04:45
2 876.9
Kasaragod KGQ 05:23
2m 05:25
2 924.0
Kanhangad KZE 05:48
2m 05:50
2 947.1
Charvattur CHV 06:03
2m 06:05
2 961.7
Payyanur PAY 06:13
2m 06:15
2 976.4
Kannapuram KPQ 06:33
2m 06:35
2 995.6
Kannur Main CAN 06:57
3m 07:00
2 1010.1
Thalassery TLY 07:18
2m 07:20
2 1030.8
Vadakara BDJ 07:38
2m 07:40
2 1052.9
Kozhikode Main CLT 08:32
3m 08:35
2 1099.1
Parappanangadi PGI 09:03
2m 09:05
2 1124.3
Tirur TIR 09:23
2m 09:25
2 1140.4
Kuttippuram KTU 09:38
2m 09:40
2 1155.4
Shoranur Jn SRR 10:25
10m 10:35
2 1185.4
Thrissur TCR 11:17
3m 11:20
2 1218.4
Divine Nagar DINR 11:48
2m 11:50
2 1250.7
Aluva AWY 12:13
2m 12:15
2 1273.0
Ernakulam Jn ERS 13:05
5m 13:10
2 1292.5
Cherthala SRTL 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1325.9
Alappuzha ALLP 14:37
3m 14:40
2 1349.6
Ambalappuzha AMPA 14:50
2m 14:52
2 1361.9
Harippad HAD 15:08
2m 15:10
2 1380.1
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 15:18
2m 15:20
2 1393.0
Karunagappalli KPY 15:50
2m 15:52
2 1406.6
Kollam Jn QLN 16:17
3m 16:20
2 1433.9
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 16:53
2m 16:55
2 1457.5
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 18:25

2 1498.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16345 NETRAVATI EXP

Train 16345 NETRAVATI EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 18:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 16345 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

NETRAVATI EXP 16345 train passes through 47 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16345 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 16345 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  2. Roha (ROHA)
  3. Ratnagiri (RN)
  4. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  5. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  6. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


16345 NETRAVATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16345 NETRAVATI EXP starts from?

16345 NETRAVATI EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 16345 NETRAVATI EXP runs ?

16345 NETRAVATI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16345 NETRAVATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16345 NETRAVATI EXP train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes related to 16345 NETRAVATI EXP

For more information on 16345 NETRAVATI EXP train Click IRCTC