16345 Train Route

16345 - LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai LTT - LTT Start 11:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Thane - TNA 12:02 12:05 3m 16.5 km - 1
3 Panvel Jn - PNVL 12:45 12:50 5m 49.3 km 11 Min 1
4 Roha - ROHA 14:00 14:05 5m 124.1 km - 1
5 Khed - KHED 15:25 15:27 2m 222.6 km - 1
6 Chiplun - CHI 15:50 15:52 2m 252.2 km 56 Min 1
7 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 16:50 16:52 2m 294.7 km - 1
8 Ratnagiri - RN 18:35 18:40 5m 327.6 km 01 Hr 08 Min 1
9 Kudal - KUDL 20:30 20:32 2m 467.3 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
10 Thivim - THVM 21:30 21:32 2m 517.5 km 01 Hr 14 Min 1
11 Karmali - KRMI 21:52 21:54 2m 535.0 km 01 Hr 03 Min 1
12 Madgaon Jn - MAO 23:00 23:10 10m 563.7 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
13 Canacona - CNO 23:40 23:42 2m 596.6 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
14 Karwar - KAWR 23:56 23:58 2m 623.9 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
15 Kumta - KT 00:54 00:56 2m 679.0 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
16 Murdeshwar - MRDW 01:26 01:28 2m 719.0 km - 2
17 Bhatkal - BTJL 01:46 01:48 2m 733.8 km - 2
18 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 02:02 02:04 2m 748.9 km - 2
19 Kundapura - KUDA 02:36 02:38 2m 782.5 km - 2
20 Udupi - UD 03:00 03:02 2m 814.5 km - 2
21 Surathkal - SL 03:40 03:42 2m 856.1 km - 2
22 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 04:20 04:25 5m 876.9 km - 2
23 Kasaragod - KGQ 05:04 05:05 1m 924.0 km - 2
24 Kanhangad - KZE 05:24 05:25 1m 947.1 km - 2
25 Nileshwar - NLE 05:35 05:36 1m 956.4 km - 2
26 Charvattur - CHV 05:39 05:40 1m 961.7 km - 2
27 Payyanur - PAY 05:54 05:55 1m 976.4 km - 2
28 Kannapuram - KPQ 06:09 06:10 1m 995.6 km - 2
29 Kannur - CAN 06:32 06:35 3m 1010.1 km - 2
30 Thalassery - TLY 06:53 06:55 2m 1030.8 km - 2
31 Vadakara - BDJ 07:19 07:20 1m 1052.9 km - 2
32 Kozhikode Main - CLT 08:07 08:10 3m 1099.1 km - 2
33 Parappanangadi - PGI 08:34 08:35 1m 1124.3 km - 2
34 Tirur - TIR 08:48 08:50 2m 1140.4 km - 2
35 Kuttippuram - KTU 09:09 09:10 1m 1155.4 km - 2
36 Shoranur Jn - SRR 10:15 10:20 5m 1185.4 km - 2
37 Thrissur - TCR 10:57 11:00 3m 1218.4 km - 2
38 Aluva - AWY 11:58 12:00 2m 1273.0 km - 2
39 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 12:30 12:35 5m 1292.4 km - 2
40 Cherthala - SRTL 13:09 13:10 1m 1325.9 km - 2
41 Alappuzha - ALLP 14:00 14:03 3m 1349.6 km - 2
42 Ambalappuzha - AMPA 14:15 14:16 1m 1361.8 km - 2
43 Harippad - HAD 14:35 14:36 1m 1380.1 km - 2
44 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 15:03 15:05 2m 1393.0 km - 2
45 Karunagappalli - KPY 15:20 15:21 1m 1406.6 km - 2
46 Kollam Jn - QLN 16:10 16:13 3m 1433.9 km - 2
47 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 16:41 16:42 1m 1457.5 km - 2
48 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 18:20 End - 1498.4 km - 2
Ltt-tvc Netravati Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 18:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16345 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP 16345 train passes through 48 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16345 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 16345 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  2. Roha (ROHA)
  3. Ratnagiri (RN)
  4. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  5. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  6. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Related trains for Train 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 28 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP starts from?

16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP runs ?

16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16345 LTT-TVC NETRAVATI EXP train Click IRCTC