6351 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ FESTIVAL SPL Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM
20:35
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 20:48
Average Delay: ()
2m 20:50
Average Delay: ()
1 9.0
Thane TNA 21:13
2m 21:15
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 21:27
Average Delay: ()
3m 21:30
Average Delay: ()
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 22:28
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 22:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 23:13
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 23:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 125.8
Pune Jn PUNE 00:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 00:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 189.5
Daund Jn DD 01:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 01:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 265.0
Kurduwadi Jn KWV 03:03
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:05
Average Delay: ()
2 373.1
Solapur SUR 04:05
Average Delay: ()
5m 04:10
Average Delay: ()
2 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 06:02
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 06:05
Average Delay: ()
2 564.9
Wadi Jn WADI 07:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 07:10
Average Delay: ()
2 601.8
Yadgir YG 07:42
Average Delay: ()
1m 07:43
Average Delay: ()
2 640.7
Raichur Jn RC 08:55
Average Delay: ()
2m 08:57
Average Delay: ()
2 709.4
Mantralayam Road MALM 09:21
Average Delay: ()
1m 09:22
Average Delay: ()
2 738.2
Adoni AD 09:57
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 09:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 779.0
Guntakal Jn GTL 10:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 11:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 831.1
Tadipatri TU 12:12
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 12:13
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 907.5
Yerraguntla Jn YA 13:11
Average Delay: ()
1m 13:12
Average Delay: ()
2 976.4
Kadapa HX 13:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 13:50
Average Delay: ()
2 1015.8
Renigunta Jn RU 16:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 16:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1141.2
Tiruttani TRT 16:53
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 16:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1194.9
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 17:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
25m 17:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1209.3
Kanchipuram CJ 18:28
Average Delay: ()
2m 18:30
Average Delay: ()
2 1242.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:33
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 19:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1278.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 20:03
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 20:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1313.7
Tindivanam TMV 20:28
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 20:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1343.8
Villupuram Jn VM 21:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 21:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1381.1
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 22:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 22:17
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1435.8
Ariyalur ALU 22:50
Average Delay: ()
1m 22:51
Average Delay: ()
2 1489.3
Srirangam SRGM 23:33
Average Delay: ()
2m 23:35
Average Delay: ()
2 1547.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 00:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 00:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1559.2
Dindigul Jn DG 01:37
Average Delay: ()
3m 01:40
Average Delay: ()
3 1653.5
Madurai Jn MDU 02:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 02:35
Average Delay: ()
3 1715.8
Virudunagar Jn VPT 03:13
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 03:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1759.2
Satur SRT 03:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 03:37
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1786.2
Kadambur KDU 03:58
2m 04:00
3 1830.1
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 05:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 05:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1872.9
Valliyur VLY 06:09
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 06:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1915.2
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 07:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1946.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL

Train 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:35 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 07:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 6351 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

NCJ FESTIVAL SPL 6351 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 34:50 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 6351 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 6351 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  5. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  6. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  7. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  8. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  9. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL train is 25 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 6351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC