16324 Train Route

16324 - MAQ-CBE EXP
Change
Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 MANGALORE CENTRAL - MAQ Source 09:00 0 0 km - 1
0 ULLAL - ULL 09:19 09:20 1:00 9 km - 1
0 MANJESHWAR - MJS 09:28 09:29 1:00 17 km - 1
0 UPPALA - UAA 09:35 09:36 1:00 24 km - 1
0 KUMBLA - KMQ 09:47 09:48 1:00 34 km - 1
0 KASARAGOD - KGQ 09:58 10:00 2:00 46 km - 1
0 KOTIKULAM - KQK 10:07 10:08 1:00 55 km - 1
0 BEKAL FORT - BFR 10:14 10:15 1:00 60 km - 1
0 KANHANGAD - KZE 10:24 10:25 1:00 69 km - 1
0 NILESHWAR - NLE 10:34 10:35 1:00 78 km - 1
0 CHARVATTUR - CHV 10:40 10:41 1:00 83 km - 1
0 TRIKARPUR - TKQ 10:49 10:50 1:00 92 km - 1
0 PAYYANUR - PAY 10:59 11:00 1:00 98 km - 1
0 ELIMALA - ELM 11:06 11:07 1:00 103 km - 1
0 PAYANGADI - PAZ 11:14 11:15 1:00 110 km - 1
0 KANNAPURAM - KPQ 11:22 11:23 1:00 117 km - 1
0 PAPPINISSERI - PPNS 11:29 11:30 1:00 123 km - 1
0 VALAPATTANAM - VAPM 11:36 11:37 1:00 125 km - 1
0 KANNUR - CAN 11:52 11:55 3:00 131 km - 1
0 THALASSERY - TLY 12:14 12:15 1:00 152 km - 1
0 MAHE - MAHE 12:24 12:25 1:00 161 km - 1
0 VADAKARA - BDJ 12:39 12:40 1:00 174 km - 1
0 PAYYOLI - PYOL 12:49 12:50 1:00 184 km - 1
0 QUILANDI - QLD 13:04 13:05 1:00 196 km - 1
0 KOZHIKKODE - CLT 13:30 13:35 5:00 221 km - 1
0 KALLAYI - KUL 13:42 13:43 1:00 223 km - 1
0 FEROK - FK 13:52 13:53 1:00 231 km - 1
0 KADALUNDI - KN 13:59 14:00 1:00 236 km - 1
0 VALLIKUNNU - VLI 14:06 14:07 1:00 241 km - 1
0 PARPANANGADI - PGI 14:14 14:15 1:00 246 km - 1
0 TANUR - TA 14:24 14:25 1:00 254 km - 1
0 TIRUR - TIR 14:33 14:35 2:00 262 km - 1
0 TIRUNNAVAYA - TUA 14:44 14:45 1:00 271 km - 1
0 KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 14:54 14:55 1:00 277 km - 1
0 PALLIPPURAM - PUM 15:09 15:10 1:00 286 km - 1
0 PATTAMBI - PTB 15:19 15:20 1:00 296 km - 1
0 SHORANUR JN - SRR 15:55 16:00 5:00 307 km - 1
0 OTTAPPALAM - OTP 16:19 16:20 1:00 320 km - 1
0 LAKKITI - LDY 16:29 16:30 1:00 327 km - 1
0 PARLI - PLL 16:44 16:45 1:00 342 km - 1
0 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 17:30 17:55 25:00 351 km - 1
0 KANJIKODE - KJKD 18:11 18:12 1:00 364 km - 1
0 WALAYAR - WRA 18:29 18:30 1:00 376 km - 1
0 ETTIMADAI - ETMD 18:45 18:46 1:00 384 km - 1
0 MADUKARAI - MDKI 18:54 18:55 1:00 390 km - 1
0 PODANUR JN - PTJ 19:34 19:35 1:00 399 km - 1
0 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 19:55 Destination 0 405 km - 1
Maq-cbe Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16324 MAQ-CBE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16324 MAQ-CBE EXP runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 09:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 19:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 16324 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

MAQ-CBE EXP 16324 train passes through 47 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 10:55 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 16324 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KOZHIKKODE(CLT). Train 16324 arrives at KOZHIKKODE at 13:30 and departs at 13:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Related trains for Train 16324 MAQ-CBE EXP

  • MAQ CBE EXP (6189)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 57 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. (56324)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCVL ANTYODAYA (16356)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • MAJN TBM SPL (6050)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


16324 MAQ-CBE EXP FAQ

From which station train 16324 MAQ-CBE EXP starts from?

16324 MAQ-CBE EXP starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 16324 MAQ-CBE EXP runs ?

16324 MAQ-CBE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16324 MAQ-CBE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16324 MAQ-CBE EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KOZHIKKODE(CLT)

MAQ-CBE EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 405 Km travelling from MANGALORE CENTRAL(MAQ) to COIMBATORE JN(CBE)

MAQ-CBE EXP train(0) halts at a total of 47 halts while covering the total distance from MANGALORE CENTRAL(MAQ) to COIMBATORE JN(CBE) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

Other stations in destination city are Podanur Junction(PTJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore