16218 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SNSI MYSURU EXP Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAINAGAR SHIRDI SNSI Source
0 23:55
1 0
BELAPUR BAP 01:00
02:00 01:02
2 37
AHMADNAGAR ANG 02:17
03:00 02:20
2 104
DAUND JN DD 04:15
05:00 04:20
2 188
KURDUVADI KWV 05:45
02:00 05:47
2 297
SOLAPUR JN SUR 07:05
05:00 07:10
2 376
VIJAYAPURA BJP 09:50
05:00 09:55
2 485
BAGALKOT BGK 11:34
02:00 11:36
2 582
BADAMI BDM 11:59
01:00 12:00
2 608
GADAG JN GDG 13:15
05:00 13:20
2 675
KOPPAL KBL 14:10
02:00 14:12
2 732
HOSAPETE JN HPT 14:50
05:00 14:55
2 760
BALLARI JN BAY 16:10
10:00 16:20
2 825
RAYADRUG RDG 18:33
02:00 18:35
2 879
CHITRADURG CTA 19:53
02:00 19:55
2 976
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 20:38
02:00 20:40
2 1010
BIRUR JN RRB 21:28
02:00 21:30
2 1078
ARSIKERE JN ASK 22:15
05:00 22:20
2 1124
TUMAKURU TK 23:21
01:00 23:22
2 1220
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 01:14
01:00 01:15
3 1284
KSR BENGALURU SBC 01:45
05:00 01:50
3 1289
KENGERI KGI 02:11
01:00 02:12
3 1301
MANDYA MYA 03:15
02:00 03:17
3 1382
MYSURU JN MYS 04:40
0 Destination
3 1427

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP

Train 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 23:55 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 04:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 16218 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

SNSI MYSURU EXP 16218 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 28:45 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16218 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BALLARI JN(BAY). Train 16218 arrives at BALLARI JN at 16:10 and departs at 16:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP FAQ

From which station train 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP starts from?

16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP runs ?

16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP train is 10:00 minutes at BALLARI JN(BAY)

Top Train Routes related to 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP

For more information on 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP train Click IRCTC