16218 Train Route

16218 - SNSI MYSURU EXP
Change
Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SNSI Start 23:55 0 0 km 29 Min 1
2 BELAPUR - BAP 00:58 01:00 02:00 37 km 30 Min 2
3 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 02:17 02:20 03:00 104 km 20 Min 2
4 DAUND JN - DD 04:15 04:20 05:00 188 km 52 Min 2
5 KURDUVADI - KWV 05:45 05:47 02:00 297 km 35 Min 2
6 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 07:05 07:10 05:00 376 km 55 Min 2
7 INDI ROAD - IDR 08:24 08:25 01:00 434 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
8 VIJAYAPURA - BJP 09:05 09:10 05:00 485 km 43 Min 2
9 BAGALKOT - BGK 11:10 11:12 02:00 582 km - 2
10 BADAMI - BDM 11:35 11:36 01:00 608 km - 2
11 GADAG JN - GDG 12:55 13:00 05:00 675 km - 2
12 KOPPAL - KBL 13:47 13:52 05:00 732 km - 2
13 HOSAPETE JN - HPT 14:25 14:30 05:00 760 km - 2
14 RAYADRUG - RDG 17:40 17:42 02:00 879 km - 2
15 CHITRADURG - CTA 19:03 19:05 02:00 976 km - 2
16 CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 19:48 19:50 02:00 1010 km - 2
17 BIRUR JN - RRB 20:36 20:38 02:00 1078 km - 2
18 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 21:20 21:25 05:00 1124 km - 2
19 TUMAKURU - TK 22:59 23:00 01:00 1220 km - 2
20 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 00:04 00:05 01:00 1284 km - 3
21 KSR BENGALURU - SBC 00:50 00:55 05:00 1289 km - 3
22 KENGERI - KGI 01:14 01:15 01:00 1301 km - 3
23 MANDYA - MYA 02:13 02:15 02:00 1382 km - 3
24 MYSURU JN - MYS 03:20 End 0 1427 km - 3
Snsi Mysuru Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 23:55 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 03:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 16218 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

SNSI MYSURU EXP 16218 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 27:25 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16218 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at DAUND JN(DD). Train 16218 arrives at DAUND JN at 04:15 and departs at 04:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP


16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP FAQ

From which station train 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP starts from?

16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP runs ?

16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP train is 05:00 minutes at DAUND JN(DD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16218 SNSI MYSURU EXP train Click IRCTC