16125 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS JODHPUR EXP Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAIEGMORE MS Source
0:00 15:15
1 0
GUDURJN GDR 17:40
2:00 17:42
1 142
NELLORE NLR 18:06
2:00 18:08
1 181
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 22:00
10:00 22:10
1 435
KHAMMAM KMT 23:30
1:00 23:31
1 536
WARANGAL WL 1:18
2:00 1:20
2 643
BALHARSHAH BPQ 5:40
10:00 5:50
2 886
WARDHAJN WR 8:00
5:00 8:05
2 1018
BADNERAJN BD 9:45
5:00 9:50
2 1114
AKOLAJN AK 10:40
5:00 10:45
2 1192
BHUSAVALJN BSL 12:50
10:00 13:00
2 1332
JALGAONJN JL 13:59
1:00 14:00
2 1356
NANDURBAR NDB 16:55
5:00 17:00
2 1507
SURAT ST 20:20
5:00 20:25
2 1667
VADODARAJN BRC 22:11
5:00 22:16
2 1796
AHMEDABADJN ADI 0:20
30:00:00 0:50
3 1896
MAHESANAJN MSH 2:16
1:00 2:17
3 1969
PALANPURJN PNU 4:08
2:00 4:10
3 2034
ABUROAD ABR 4:55
10:00 5:05
3 2087
SIROHIROAD SOH 5:48
1:00 5:49
3 2130
FALNA FA 6:41
1:00 6:42
3 2185
MARWARJN MJ 8:05
5:00 8:10
3 2252
PALIMARWAR PMY 8:35
5:00 8:40
3 2282
LUNIJN LUNI 9:10
2:00 9:12
3 2323
JODHPURJN JU 10:00
0:00 Destinatio
3 2355

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP

Train 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 15:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 10:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16125 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

MS JODHPUR EXP 16125 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 16125 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at WARDHAJN(WR). Train 16125 arrives at WARDHAJN at 8:00 and departs at 8:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BADNERAJN (BD)
  2. AKOLAJN (AK)
  3. NANDURBAR (NDB)
  4. SURAT (ST)
  5. VADODARAJN (BRC)
  6. MARWARJN (MJ)
  7. PALIMARWAR (PMY)


16125 MS JODHPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP starts from?

16125 MS JODHPUR EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP runs ?

16125 MS JODHPUR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at WARDHAJN(WR)

Top Train Routes related to 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP

For more information on 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP train Click IRCTC