16094 Train Route

16094 - LJN MAS EXPRESS
Change
Lucknow Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 LUCKNOW - LJN Source 16:20 0 0 km 02 Min 1
0 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 17:50 17:55 5:00 74 km 10 Min 1
0 POKHRAYAN - PHN 18:58 19:00 2:00 132 km 44 Min 1
0 ORAI - ORAI 19:34 19:36 2:00 180 km - 1
0 VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI - VGLJ 21:17 21:25 8:00 293 km 39 Min 1
0 LALITPUR - LAR 23:08 23:10 2:00 383 km - 1
0 BINA JN - BINA 01:00 01:05 5:00 446 km 20 Min 2
0 BHOPAL - BPL 02:55 03:05 10:00 584 km 32 Min 2
0 ITARSI JN - ET 04:45 04:50 5:00 676 km 49 Min 2
0 GHORADONGRI - GDYA 05:44 05:45 1:00 746 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
0 BETUL - BZU 06:36 06:38 2:00 783 km 58 Min 2
0 AMLA JN - AMLA 06:58 07:00 2:00 806 km 52 Min 2
0 MULTAI - MTY 07:19 07:20 1:00 829 km - 2
0 KATOL - KATL 08:17 08:18 1:00 913 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
0 NAGPUR - NGP 09:45 09:50 5:00 971 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
0 SEVAGRAM - SEGM 10:48 10:50 2:00 1048 km 35 Min 2
0 HINGANGHAT - HGT 11:15 11:16 1:00 1081 km - 2
0 CHANDRAPUR - CD 12:18 12:20 2:00 1166 km 55 Min 2
0 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:40 13:45 5:00 1180 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
0 SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR - SKZR 14:28 14:30 2:00 1250 km 27 Min 2
0 BELAMPALLI - BPA 15:04 15:05 1:00 1289 km 36 Min 2
0 MANCHERAL - MCI 15:17 15:18 1:00 1309 km 54 Min 2
0 RAMGUNDAM - RDM 15:27 15:28 1:00 1323 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
0 PEDDAPALLI - PDPL 15:41 15:42 1:00 1340 km 55 Min 2
0 JAMIKUNTA - JMKT 16:09 16:10 1:00 1379 km 59 Min 2
0 WARANGAL - WL 17:05 17:10 5:00 1423 km 59 Min 2
0 KESAMUDRAM - KDM 17:24 17:25 1:00 1470 km 58 Min 2
0 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 17:49 17:50 1:00 1485 km - 2
0 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 18:24 18:25 1:00 1509 km - 2
0 KHAMMAM - KMT 18:48 18:50 2:00 1532 km - 2
0 ERRUPALEM - YP 19:29 19:30 1:00 1592 km - 2
0 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:55 21:05 10:00 1633 km - 2
0 NEW GUNTUR - NGNT 21:43 21:44 1:00 1664 km - 2
0 TENALI JN - TEL 22:33 22:35 2:00 1689 km - 2
0 NIDUBROLU - NDO 22:54 22:55 1:00 1711 km - 2
0 BAPATLA - BPP 23:13 23:15 2:00 1731 km - 2
0 CHIRALA - CLX 23:33 23:35 2:00 1746 km - 2
0 ONGOLE - OGL 01:14 01:15 1:00 1796 km - 3
0 SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 01:39 01:40 1:00 1824 km - 3
0 KAVALI - KVZ 02:14 02:15 1:00 1861 km - 3
0 NELLORE - NLR 03:34 03:35 1:00 1912 km - 3
0 GUDUR JN - GDR 04:13 04:15 2:00 1950 km - 3
0 NAYUDUPETA - NYP 04:35 04:37 2:00 1978 km - 3
0 SULLURUPETA - SPE 04:53 04:55 2:00 2005 km - 3
0 PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CTL - MAS 07:00 Destination 0 2087 km - 3
Ljn Mas Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16094 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

LJN MAS EXPRESS 16094 train passes through 45 major stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 38:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 16094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI(VGLJ). Train 16094 arrives at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI at 21:17 and departs at 21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  2. BINA JN (BINA)
  3. ITARSI JN (ET)
  4. NAGPUR (NGP)
  5. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  6. WARANGAL (WL)

Related trains for Train 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN BDTS EXP (19022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS starts from?

16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS runs ?

16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI(VGLJ)

LJN MAS EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2087 Km travelling from LUCKNOW(LJN) to PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CTL(MAS)

LJN MAS EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 45 halts while covering the total distance from LUCKNOW(LJN) to PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CTL(MAS) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Lucknow(LKO)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC