16094 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LJN - MAS EXP Lucknow Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source
0 16:20
1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 17:50
5:00 17:55
1 74
ORAI ORAI 19:33
2:00 19:35
1 180
JHANSI JN JHS 21:30
10:00 21:40
1 293
LALITPUR LAR 23:08
2:00 23:10
1 383
BINA JN BINA 01:00
5:00 01:05
2 446
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:55
10:00 03:05
2 584
ITARSI JN ET 04:45
5:00 04:50
2 676
GHORADONGRI GDYA 05:44
1:00 05:45
2 746
BETUL BZU 06:36
2:00 06:38
2 783
AMLA JN AMLA 06:58
2:00 07:00
2 806
MULTAI MTY 07:19
1:00 07:20
2 829
NAGPUR NGP 09:45
5:00 09:50
2 971
SEVAGRAM SEGM 10:48
2:00 10:50
2 1047
CHANDRAPUR CD 12:18
2:00 12:20
2 1166
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:40
5:00 13:45
2 1180
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 14:28
2:00 14:30
2 1250
BELAMPALLI BPA 15:04
1:00 15:05
2 1289
MANCHERAL MCI 15:17
1:00 15:18
2 1309
RAMGUNDAM RDM 15:27
1:00 15:28
2 1323
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 15:41
1:00 15:42
2 1340
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 16:09
1:00 16:10
2 1378
WARANGAL WL 17:05
5:00 17:10
2 1423
KESAMUDRAM KDM 17:49
1:00 17:50
2 1469
MAHBUBABAD MABD 18:04
1:00 18:05
2 1484
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 18:24
1:00 18:25
2 1508
KHAMMAM KMT 18:48
2:00 18:50
2 1531
ERRUPALEM YP 19:29
1:00 19:30
2 1591
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:50
10:00 21:00
2 1631
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 21:43
2:00 21:45
2 1662
TENALI JN TEL 22:28
2:00 22:30
2 1687
NIDUBROLU NDO 22:49
1:00 22:50
2 1709
BAPATLA BPP 23:08
2:00 23:10
2 1730
CHIRALA CLX 23:23
2:00 23:25
2 1745
ONGOLE OGL 00:34
1:00 00:35
3 1794
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 00:55
1:00 00:56
3 1822
KAVALI KVZ 01:23
1:00 01:24
3 1860
NELLORE NLR 02:24
1:00 02:25
3 1910
GUDUR JN GDR 03:58
2:00 04:00
3 1948
NAYADUPETA NYP 04:23
2:00 04:25
3 1976
SULLURUPETA SPE 04:43
2:00 04:45
3 2003
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 06:50
0 Destination
3 2086

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16094 LJN - MAS EXP

Train 16094 LJN - MAS EXP runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 16094 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

LJN - MAS EXP 16094 train passes through 42 major stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 38:30 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 16094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB). Train 16094 arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:50 and departs at 17:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BINA JN (BINA)
  2. ITARSI JN (ET)
  3. NAGPUR (NGP)
  4. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  5. WARANGAL (WL)


16094 LJN - MAS EXP FAQ

From which station train 16094 LJN - MAS EXP starts from?

16094 LJN - MAS EXP starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 16094 LJN - MAS EXP runs ?

16094 LJN - MAS EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16094 LJN - MAS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16094 LJN - MAS EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 16094 LJN - MAS EXP

For more information on 16094 LJN - MAS EXP train Click IRCTC

LJN - MAS EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2086 Km travelling from LUCKNOWJN(LJN) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

LJN - MAS EXP train(0) halts at a total of 42 halts while covering the total distance from LUCKNOWJN(LJN) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Lucknow(LKO)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Egmore(MS)