15909 Train Route

15909 - AVADH ASSAM EXP
Change
Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dibrugarh - DBRG Start 10:20 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK 11:05 11:15 10m 42.1 km 10 Min 1
3 Bhojo - BOJ 12:20 12:22 2m 110.6 km 18 Min 1
4 Simaluguri Jn - SLGR 12:52 12:54 2m 144.6 km 19 Min 1
5 Mariani Jn - MXN 13:40 13:45 5m 198.6 km 15 Min 1
6 Furkating Jn - FKG 14:54 14:56 2m 236.7 km 07 Min 1
7 Sarupathar - SZR 15:22 15:24 2m 270.6 km 11 Min 1
8 Dimapur - DMV 15:55 16:05 10m 306.9 km 18 Min 1
9 Diphu - DPU 16:38 16:40 2m 344.0 km 28 Min 1
10 Lumding Jn - LMG 17:25 17:30 5m 376.5 km 21 Min 1
11 Hojai - HJI 18:05 18:07 2m 421.5 km 35 Min 1
12 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 18:56 18:58 2m 466.0 km 37 Min 1
13 Jagi Road - JID 19:24 19:26 2m 500.0 km 42 Min 1
14 Guwahati - GHY 21:45 22:00 15m 557.0 km 16 Min 1
15 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 22:15 22:20 5m 563.8 km 15 Min 1
16 Rangiya Jn - RNY 23:05 23:10 5m 604.6 km 17 Min 1
17 Barpeta Road - BPRD 00:05 00:10 5m 669.6 km 17 Min 2
18 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 01:05 01:10 5m 713.7 km 15 Min 2
19 New Alipurduar - NOQ 02:40 02:45 5m 820.2 km 22 Min 2
20 New Cooch Behar - NCB 03:10 03:15 5m 839.0 km 32 Min 2
21 Dhupguri - DQG 04:05 04:10 5m 899.1 km 47 Min 2
22 Jalpaiguri Road - JPE 04:38 04:40 2m 930.9 km 49 Min 2
23 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 05:35 05:45 10m 964.5 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
24 Aluabari Road Jn - AUB 06:27 06:29 2m 1021.3 km 32 Min 2
25 KishanGanj - KNE 06:55 07:00 5m 1051.8 km 31 Min 2
26 Dalkhola - DLK 07:28 07:30 2m 1080.3 km 29 Min 2
27 Barsoi Jn - BOE 08:10 08:15 5m 1109.3 km 32 Min 2
28 Azamnagar Road - AZR 08:28 08:30 2m 1122.8 km 31 Min 2
29 Katihar Jn - KIR 10:35 10:45 10m 1166.7 km 31 Min 2
30 Naugachia - NNA 11:42 11:44 2m 1225.4 km - 2
31 Thana Bihpur - THB 11:57 11:59 2m 1241.3 km 29 Min 2
32 Mansi Jn - MNE 12:36 12:38 2m 1283.5 km 38 Min 2
33 Khagaria Jn - KGG 12:48 12:50 2m 1292.4 km 40 Min 2
34 Begusarai - BGS 13:28 13:30 2m 1332.4 km 53 Min 2
35 Barauni Jn - BJU 14:10 14:20 10m 1347.8 km 38 Min 2
36 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 14:47 14:49 2m 1375.2 km 47 Min 2
37 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 15:30 15:40 10m 1398.4 km 45 Min 2
38 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 16:30 16:35 5m 1450.6 km 46 Min 2
39 Hajipur Jn - HJP 17:25 17:30 5m 1504.4 km 51 Min 2
40 Sonpur Jn - SEE 17:40 17:45 5m 1509.7 km 46 Min 2
41 Chhapra Jn - CPR 19:35 19:45 10m 1563.9 km 25 Min 2
42 Ekma - EKMA 20:10 20:12 2m 1591.8 km 27 Min 2
43 Siwan Jn - SV 21:03 21:08 5m 1625.1 km 31 Min 2
44 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 21:35 21:37 2m 1660.9 km - 2
45 Bhatni Jn - BTT 21:46 21:48 2m 1673.8 km 09 Min 2
46 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 22:10 22:15 5m 1694.6 km - 2
47 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 23:30 23:45 15m 1743.7 km - 2
48 Khalilabad - KLD 00:22 00:24 2m 1777.6 km - 3
49 Basti - BST 00:47 00:50 3m 1807.2 km - 3
50 Mankapur Jn - MUR 01:35 01:37 2m 1867.7 km - 3
51 Gonda Jn - GD 02:05 02:10 5m 1895.6 km - 3
52 Barabanki Jn - BBK 03:53 03:55 2m 1984.8 km - 3
53 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 05:10 05:20 10m 2013.2 km - 3
54 Balamau Jn - BLM 07:05 07:07 2m 2081.4 km - 3
55 Hardoi - HRI 07:30 07:32 2m 2114.5 km - 3
56 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 09:13 09:15 2m 2177.4 km - 3
57 Bareilly Jn - BE 10:33 10:38 5m 2248.0 km - 3
58 Rampur Jn - RMU 11:27 11:29 2m 2311.1 km - 3
59 Moradabad Jn - MB 12:15 12:30 15m 2338.3 km - 3
60 Amroha - AMRO 13:06 13:08 2m 2368.8 km - 3
61 Hapur Jn - HPU 14:06 14:08 2m 2442.3 km - 3
62 Pilkhua - PKW 14:22 14:24 2m 2453.6 km - 3
63 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 15:06 15:08 2m 2479.1 km - 3
64 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 15:55 16:10 15m 2499.5 km - 3
65 Delhi Kishan Ganj - DKZ 16:22 16:24 2m 2502.2 km - 3
66 Shakur Basti - SSB 16:36 16:38 2m 2509.8 km - 3
67 Nangloi - NNO 16:46 16:48 2m 2516.7 km - 3
68 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 16:59 17:01 2m 2529.2 km - 3
69 Rohtak Jn - ROK 17:35 17:37 2m 2569.4 km - 3
70 Jind Jn - JIND 18:15 18:17 2m 2626.5 km - 3
71 Narwana Jn - NRW 18:42 18:44 2m 2660.4 km - 3
72 Tohana - TUN 19:04 19:06 2m 2686.3 km - 3
73 Jakhal Jn - JHL 19:22 19:24 2m 2698.5 km - 3
74 Bareta - BRZ 19:36 19:38 2m 2712.4 km - 3
75 Budhlada - BLZ 19:51 19:53 2m 2727.7 km - 3
76 Mansa - MSZ 20:06 20:08 2m 2743.8 km - 3
77 Maur - MAUR 20:22 20:24 2m 2762.5 km - 3
78 Bathinda Jn - BTI 21:35 22:00 25m 2796.4 km - 3
79 Mandi Dabwali - MBY 22:35 22:40 5m 2832.3 km - 3
80 Sangaria - SGRA 23:01 23:03 2m 2862.4 km - 3
81 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 23:50 23:55 5m 2888.8 km - 3
82 PiliBanga - PGK 00:16 00:18 2m 2914.1 km - 4
83 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 00:50 00:55 5m 2938.9 km - 4
84 Mahajan - MHJ 01:43 01:45 2m 3001.5 km - 4
85 Lunkaransar - LKS 02:14 02:16 2m 3041.2 km - 4
86 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 04:10 End - 3117.0 km - 4
Avadh Assam Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Lalgarh Junction(LGH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:20 and reaches Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 04:10. It takes 4 days to reach train 15909 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Lalgarh Junction(LGH) .

AVADH ASSAM EXP 15909 train passes through 86 major stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction . It takes total of 65:50 hours journey to reach Lalgarh Junction .

In 15909 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 15909 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 21:35 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Dimapur (DMV)
  4. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  5. Guwahati (GHY)
  6. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  7. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  8. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  9. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  10. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  11. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  12. Dhupguri (DQG)
  13. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  14. KishanGanj (KNE)
  15. Barsoi Jn (BOE)
  16. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  17. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  18. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  19. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  20. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  21. Sonpur Jn (SEE)
  22. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  23. Siwan Jn (SV)
  24. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  25. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  26. Gonda Jn (GD)
  27. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  28. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  29. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  30. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  31. Mandi Dabwali (MBY)
  32. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  33. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

Related trains for Train 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP


15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP starts from?

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP runs ?

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP train Click IRCTC