15657 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS Kolkata Sealdah to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SEALDAH SDAH Source
0 06:35
1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 06:53
01:00 06:54
1 16
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 08:16
08:00 08:24
1 104
BOLPURSNIKTN BHP 09:14
05:00 09:19
1 155
AHMADPURJN AMP 09:37
01:00 09:38
1 174
SAINTHIA SNT 09:52
02:00 09:54
1 188
RAMPURHAT RPH 10:30
02:00 10:32
1 215
MURARAI MRR 10:56
02:00 10:58
1 246
PAKUR PKR 11:18
02:00 11:20
1 269
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 12:43
02:00 12:45
1 302
MALDATOWN MLDT 13:35
20:00 13:55
1 337
SAMSI SM 14:24
02:00 14:26
1 371
AZAMGARROAD AZR 15:05
02:00 15:07
1 412
BARSOIJN BOE 15:28
02:00 15:30
1 425
DALKOLHA DLK 15:52
02:00 15:54
1 454
KISHANGANJ KNE 16:20
02:00 16:22
1 482
ALUABARIROAD AUB 16:47
02:00 16:49
1 513
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 18:15
15:00 18:30
1 569
JALPAIGURIROAD JPE 19:25
02:00 19:27
1 603
DHUPGURI DQG 19:58
02:00 20:00
1 635
FALAKATA FLK 20:38
02:00 20:40
1 657
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 21:15
05:00 21:20
1 695
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 21:50
05:00 21:55
1 714
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 22:13
02:00 22:15
1 734
GOSSAIGAONHAT GOGH 22:36
02:00 22:38
1 760
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 23:00
02:00 23:02
1 783
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:15
02:00 23:17
1 793
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 00:30
10:00 00:40
2 821
BARPETAROAD BPRD 01:21
05:00 01:26
2 865
LBARI NLV 02:01
02:00 02:03
2 913
RANGIYAJN RNY 02:20
10:00 02:30
2 930
KAMAKHYA KYQ 03:40
05:00 03:45
2 971
GUWAHATI GHY 04:00
0 Destitio
2 977

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

Train 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Guwahati(GHY) on Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 06:35 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15657 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Guwahati(GHY) .

KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 15657 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Guwahati . It takes total of hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 15657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at MALDATOWN(MLDT). Train 15657 arrives at MALDATOWN at 13:35 and departs at 13:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS starts from?

15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs ?

15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at MALDATOWN(MLDT)

Top Train Routes related to 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

For more information on 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC