15231 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARAUNI JN BJU Source
0 10:05
1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:57
6:00 11:03
1 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:00
5:00 12:05
1 103
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:55
5:00 13:00
1 157
CHHAPRA CPR 14:50
10:00 15:00
1 216
SURAIMANPUR SIP 15:32
2:00 15:34
1 244
BALLIA BUI 16:10
5:00 16:15
1 281
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 17:25
5:00 17:30
1 346
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 18:15
5:00 18:20
1 386
JAUNPUR JN JNU 20:05
5:00 20:10
1 445
VARANASI JN BSB 21:25
10:00 21:35
1 502
MIRZAPUR MZP 22:50
5:00 22:55
1 577
VINDHYACHAL BDL 23:10
2:00 23:12
1 584
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 01:25
2:00 01:27
2 658
SHANKARGARH SRJ 02:03
1:00 02:04
2 694
MANIKPUR JN MKP 03:13
2:00 03:15
2 749
SATNA STA 04:10
5:00 04:15
2 827
MAIHAR MYR 04:43
2:00 04:45
2 862
KATNI KTE 06:30
10:00 06:40
2 925
UMARIA UMR 08:01
2:00 08:03
2 983
SHAHDOL SDL 09:05
5:00 09:10
2 1050
BURHAR BUH 09:26
2:00 09:28
2 1070
ANUPPUR JN APR 09:50
5:00 09:55
2 1091
PENDRA ROAD PND 10:37
5:00 10:42
2 1141
USLAPUR USL 12:25
10:00 12:35
2 1234
BHATAPARA BYT 13:21
2:00 13:23
2 1277
RAIPUR JN R 14:20
5:00 14:25
2 1340
DURG DURG 15:25
5:00 15:30
2 1377
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 15:52
2:00 15:54
2 1408
DONGARGARH DGG 16:17
2:00 16:19
2 1440
AMGAON AGN 16:58
2:00 17:00
2 1490
GONDIA JN G 17:40
0 Destination
2 1513

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS

Train 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 10:05 and reaches Gondia Junction(G) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 15231 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G) .

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS 15231 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction . It takes total of 31:35 hours journey to reach Gondia Junction .

In 15231 train route maximum halt time for this train is 6:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 15231 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 10:57 and departs at 11:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
  2. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  3. BALLIA (BUI)
  4. GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)
  5. AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)
  6. JAUNPUR JN (JNU)
  7. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  8. SATNA (STA)
  9. SHAHDOL (SDL)
  10. ANUPPUR JN (APR)
  11. PENDRA ROAD (PND)
  12. RAIPUR JN (R)
  13. DURG (DURG)


15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS starts from?

15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS runs ?

15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS train is 6:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS

For more information on 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1513 Km travelling from BARAUNI JN(BJU) to GONDIA JN(G)

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from BARAUNI JN(BJU) to GONDIA JN(G) in 2 days