15046 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
OKHA-GKP EXP OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
OKHA OKHA Source
0 21:00
1 0
DWARKA DWK 21:23
5:00 21:28
1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 23:00
2:00 23:02
1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 23:59
-1435:00 00:04
2 167
HAPA HAPA 00:30
2:00 00:32
2 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 02:00
10:00 02:10
2 249
WANKANER JN WKR 02:59
2:00 03:01
2 291
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 04:06
2:00 04:08
2 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 05:13
2:00 05:15
2 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:25
25:00 06:50
2 495
ANAND JN ANND 07:54
2:00 07:56
2 559
CHHAYAPURI CYI 08:40
5:00 08:45
2 590
GODHRA JN GDA 10:03
2:00 10:05
2 656
RATLAM JN RTM 12:50
Average Delay: (20 min)
10:00 13:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 844
NAGDA JN NAD 13:40
5:00 13:45
2 886
UJJAIN JN UJN 14:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
20:00 15:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 941
MAKSI MKC 15:48
2:00 15:50
2 981
SHAJAPUR SFY 16:13
2:00 16:15
2 1009
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 17:52
2:00 17:54
2 1098
RUTHIYAI RTA 19:25
5:00 19:30
2 1175
GUNA GUNA 20:10
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
10:00 20:20
2 1195
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 21:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 21:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1240
MUNGAOLI MNV 22:00
2:00 22:02
2 1285
BINA JN BINA 23:55
-1415:00 00:20
3 1314
JHANSI JN JHS 03:05
10:00 03:15
3 1466
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:25
Average Delay: (46 Min min)
5:00 04:30
3 1565
MORENA MRA 04:57
2:00 04:59
3 1603
DHAULPUR DHO 05:38
2:00 05:40
3 1631
AGRA CANTT AGC 06:50
5:00 06:55
3 1683
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 07:07
2:00 07:09
3 1687
TUNDLA JN TDL 08:25
5:00 08:30
3 1712
ETAWAH ETW 09:30
2:00 09:32
3 1804
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:00
Average Delay: (25 min)
10:00 12:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 1941
AISHBAGH ASH 13:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
15:00 13:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2017
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 14:25
5:00 14:30
3 2026
BARABANKI JN BBK 15:03
Average Delay: (1.38 Hours min)
2:00 15:05
3 2050
GONDA JN GD 16:25
5:00 16:30
3 2139
BASTI BST 17:47
3:00 17:50
3 2228
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2292

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP

Train 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP runs from OKHA(OKHA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Sunday. Train departs from OKHA(OKHA) at 21:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 19:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 15046 from OKHA(OKHA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

OKHA-GKP EXP 15046 train passes through 39 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 46:25 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK). Train 15046 arrives at DWARKA at 21:23 and departs at 21:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)
  2. NAGDA JN (NAD)
  3. RUTHIYAI (RTA)
  4. GWALIOR JN. (GWL)
  5. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  6. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  7. BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ)
  8. GONDA JN (GD)


15046 OKHA-GKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP starts from?

15046 OKHA-GKP EXP starts from OKHA(OKHA)

How many days in a week 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP runs ?

15046 OKHA-GKP EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK)

Top Train Routes related to 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP

For more information on 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP train Click IRCTC

OKHA-GKP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2292 Km travelling from OKHA(OKHA) to GORAKHPUR(GKP)

OKHA-GKP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 39 halts while covering the total distance from OKHA(OKHA) to GORAKHPUR(GKP) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)