15046 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
OKHA-GKP EXP OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
OKHA OKHA Source
0 23:00
1 0
DWARKA DWK 23:18
5:00 23:23
1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 00:27
2:00 00:29
2 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 01:10
5:00 01:15
2 167
HAPA HAPA 01:42
2:00 01:44
2 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 03:36
5:00 03:41
2 249
WANKANER JN WKR 04:22
2:00 04:24
2 291
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 05:36
2:00 05:38
2 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 06:50
2:00 06:52
2 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:20
15:00 08:35
2 495
ANAND JN ANND 09:31
2:00 09:33
2 559
CHHAYAPURI CYI 10:10
5:00 10:15
2 590
GODHRA JN GDA 11:28
2:00 11:30
2 656
RATLAM JN RTM 14:05
10:00 14:15
2 844
NAGDA JN NAD 15:03
2:00 15:05
2 886
UJJAIN JN UJN 16:05
10:00 16:15
2 941
MAKSI MKC 17:28
2:00 17:30
2 981
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 19:03
2:00 19:05
2 1098
RUTHIYAI RTA 20:38
2:00 20:40
2 1175
GUNA GUNA 21:05
10:00 21:15
2 1195
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 21:48
2:00 21:50
2 1240
MUNGAOLI MNV 22:28
2:00 22:30
2 1285
BINA JN BINA 00:10
20:00 00:30
3 1314
JHANSI JN JHS 03:15
8:00 03:23
3 1466
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:40
2:00 04:42
3 1565
MORENA MRA 05:13
2:00 05:15
3 1603
DHAULPUR DHO 05:55
2:00 05:57
3 1631
AGRA CANTT AGC 06:35
5:00 06:40
3 1683
TUNDLA JN TDL 08:05
5:00 08:10
3 1712
ETAWAH ETW 09:10
2:00 09:12
3 1804
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 11:30
5:00 11:35
3 1941
AISHBAGH ASH 13:15
10:00 13:25
3 2017
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 13:45
3:00 13:48
3 2026
BARABANKI JN BBK 14:28
2:00 14:30
3 2050
GONDA JN GD 15:50
5:00 15:55
3 2139
BASTI BST 17:15
3:00 17:18
3 2229
GORAKHPUR GKP 18:50
0 Destination
3 2292

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP

Train 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP runs from OKHA(OKHA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Sunday. Train departs from OKHA(OKHA) at 23:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 18:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 15046 from OKHA(OKHA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

OKHA-GKP EXP 15046 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 43:50 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS). Train 15046 arrives at JHANSI JN at 03:15 and departs at 03:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DWARKA (DWK)
  2. JAMNAGAR (JAM)
  3. RAJKOT JN (RJT)
  4. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)
  5. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  6. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  7. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  8. GONDA JN (GD)


15046 OKHA-GKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP starts from?

15046 OKHA-GKP EXP starts from OKHA(OKHA)

How many days in a week 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP runs ?

15046 OKHA-GKP EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP train is 8:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP

For more information on 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP train Click IRCTC

OKHA-GKP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2292 Km travelling from OKHA(OKHA) to GORAKHPUR(GKP)

OKHA-GKP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 37 halts while covering the total distance from OKHA(OKHA) to GORAKHPUR(GKP) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)