8402 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP OKHA to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
OKHA OKHA Source
0 18:40
1 0
DWARKA DWK 18:58
5:00 19:03
1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 20:12
2:00 20:14
1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 21:15
5:00 21:20
1 167
HAPA HAPA 21:35
2:00 21:37
1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 23:05
5:00 23:10
1 249
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 01:10
2:00 01:12
2 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 02:30
2:00 02:32
2 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:05
15:00 04:20
2 495
VADODARA JN BRC 05:58
5:00 06:03
2 593
SURAT ST 07:51
5:00 07:56
2 723
NANDURBAR NDB 10:15
5:00 10:20
2 883
DONDAICHA DDE 11:00
2:00 11:02
2 917
AMALNER AN 12:02
3:00 12:05
2 978
JALGAON JN JL 13:22
3:00 13:25
2 1033
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:00
5:00 14:05
2 1057
MALKAPUR MKU 14:54
2:00 14:56
2 1108
SHEGAON SEG 15:35
2:00 15:37
2 1161
AKOLA JN AK 16:18
5:00 16:23
2 1198
BADNERA JN BD 17:37
3:00 17:40
2 1277
WARDHA JN WR 18:42
3:00 18:45
2 1372
CHANDRAPUR CD 20:20
2:00 20:22
2 1491
BALHARSHAH BPQ 21:10
5:00 21:15
2 1505
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 22:09
1:00 22:10
2 1574
MANCHERAL MCI 22:44
1:00 22:45
2 1633
RAMGUNDAM RDM 23:04
1:00 23:05
2 1647
WARANGAL WL 00:18
2:00 00:20
3 1747
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:00
15:00 04:15
3 1956
ELURU EE 05:03
2:00 05:05
3 2015
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 06:13
2:00 06:15
3 2105
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:58
2:00 07:00
3 2155
ANAKAPALLE AKP 08:38
2:00 08:40
3 2273
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 10:05
20:00 10:25
3 2306
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:20
5:00 11:25
3 2367
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:19
2:00 12:21
3 2436
PALASA PSA 13:26
2:00 13:28
3 2509
BRAHMAPUR BAM 14:20
5:00 14:25
3 2583
CHATRAPUR CAP 14:40
2:00 14:42
3 2604
BALUGAN BALU 15:22
2:00 15:24
3 2659
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:30
20:00 16:50
3 2730
PURI PURI 18:15
0 Destination
3 2774

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP

Train 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs from OKHA(OKHA) to PURI(PURI) on Wednesday. Train departs from OKHA(OKHA) at 18:40 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 18:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 8402 from OKHA(OKHA) to PURI(PURI) .

OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP 8402 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to PURI . It takes total of 47:35 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 8402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK). Train 8402 arrives at DWARKA at 18:58 and departs at 19:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JAMNAGAR (JAM)
  2. RAJKOT JN (RJT)
  3. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  4. SURAT (ST)
  5. NANDURBAR (NDB)
  6. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  7. AKOLA JN (AK)
  8. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  9. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  10. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)


8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP starts from?

8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP starts from OKHA(OKHA)

How many days in a week 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs ?

8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK)

Top Train Routes related to 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 8402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC

OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2774 Km travelling from OKHA(OKHA) to PURI(PURI)

OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP train(0) halts at a total of 41 halts while covering the total distance from OKHA(OKHA) to PURI(PURI) in 3 days