15014 Train Route

15014 - RANIKHET EXP
Change
Kathgodam to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LAL KUAN - LKU 21:23 21:28 05:00 23 km 04 Min 1
2 RUDRAPUR CITY - RUPC 22:05 22:10 05:00 45 km 05 Min 1
3 BILASPUR ROAD - BLQR 22:27 22:29 02:00 63 km 03 Min 1
4 RAMPUR - RMU 23:04 23:07 03:00 90 km 06 Min 1
5 MORADABAD - MB 23:45 00:35 50:00 117 km 17 Min 2
6 HAPUR - HPU 01:55 02:00 05:00 221 km 14 Min 2
7 GHAZIABAD - GZB 02:58 03:00 02:00 258 km 08 Min 2
8 SAHIBABAD - SBB 03:11 03:13 02:00 265 km 07 Min 2
9 DELHI - DLI 03:50 04:30 40:00 278 km 12 Min 2
10 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE 04:44 04:46 02:00 282 km 03 Min 2
11 DELHI CANTT - DEC 05:03 05:05 02:00 292 km 03 Min 2
12 GURGAON - GGN 05:21 05:23 02:00 309 km 05 Min 2
13 PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD 05:44 05:46 02:00 339 km 10 Min 2
14 REWARI - RE 06:23 06:25 02:00 360 km 03 Min 2
15 BAWAL - BWL 06:42 06:44 02:00 375 km 07 Min 2
16 KHAIRTHAL - KRH 07:07 07:09 02:00 408 km 08 Min 2
17 ALWAR - AWR 07:36 07:39 03:00 434 km 05 Min 2
18 RAJGARH - RHG 08:05 08:07 02:00 470 km 06 Min 2
19 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 08:30 08:32 02:00 495 km 04 Min 2
20 DAUSA - DO 08:52 08:54 02:00 524 km 06 Min 2
21 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 09:33 09:36 03:00 580 km 08 Min 2
22 JAIPUR - JP 10:00 10:10 10:00 585 km 04 Min 2
23 KISHANGARH - KSG 11:29 11:31 02:00 694 km 21 Min 2
24 AJMER JN - AII 12:10 12:20 10:00 720 km 15 Min 2
25 BEAWAR - BER 13:06 13:08 02:00 772 km 17 Min 2
26 MARWAR JN - MJ 14:30 14:55 25:00 859 km 04 Min 2
27 PALI MARWAR - PMY 15:23 15:28 05:00 890 km 15 Min 2
28 LUNI JN - LUNI 15:55 15:58 03:00 931 km - 2
29 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT 16:22 16:24 02:00 959 km 18 Min 2
30 JODHPUR JN - JU 16:35 16:50 15:00 963 km 21 Min 2
31 RAIKA BAGH - RKB 16:58 17:00 02:00 965 km 26 Min 2
32 OSIYAN - OSN 17:50 17:52 02:00 1027 km - 2
33 MARWAR LOHWAT - MWT 18:27 18:29 02:00 1071 km 32 Min 2
34 PHALODI JN - PLCJ 18:56 19:01 05:00 1099 km 32 Min 2
35 RAMDEVRA - RDRA 19:36 19:39 03:00 1146 km 08 Min 2
36 POKARAN - POK 20:20 20:25 05:00 1156 km - 2
37 JAISALMER - JSM 22:30 End 0 1256 km - 2
Ranikhet Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15014 RANIKHET EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15014 RANIKHET EXP runs from Kathgodam(KGM) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kathgodam(KGM) at 21:28 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 22:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 15014 from Kathgodam(KGM) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

RANIKHET EXP 15014 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 25:2 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 15014 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 15014 arrives at MORADABAD at 23:45 and departs at 00:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15014 RANIKHET EXP

  • JAMMU GARIB RATH (4689)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • UTR SAMPRK K SPL (5036)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15014 RANIKHET EXP FAQ

From which station train 15014 RANIKHET EXP starts from?

15014 RANIKHET EXP starts from Kathgodam(KGM)

How many days in a week 15014 RANIKHET EXP runs ?

15014 RANIKHET EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15014 RANIKHET EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15014 RANIKHET EXP train is 50:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15014 RANIKHET EXP train Click IRCTC