14888 Train Route

14888 - BME RKSH EXP
Change
Barmer to Rishikesh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BARMER - BME Start 08:30 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 BAYTU - BUT 09:06 09:08 2:00 46 km 08 Min 1
3 BALOTRA JN. - BLT 09:40 09:45 5:00 96 km 09 Min 1
4 SAMDHARI JN - SMR 10:05 10:10 5:00 129 km 12 Min 1
5 DUNDARA - DOR 10:36 10:38 2:00 152 km - 1
6 LUNI JN - LUNI 10:57 11:00 3:00 178 km - 1
7 JODHPUR JN - JU 11:30 11:45 15:00 209 km 16 Min 1
8 PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 12:24 12:26 2:00 256 km 42 Min 1
9 GOTAN - GOTN 12:50 12:52 2:00 293 km - 1
10 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 13:10 13:15 5:00 313 km 01 Hr 18 Min 1
11 NAGAUR - NGO 13:50 13:55 5:00 371 km 01 Hr 16 Min 1
12 NOKHA - NOK 14:52 14:54 2:00 422 km 49 Min 1
13 DESHNOK - DSO 15:18 15:20 2:00 454 km 39 Min 1
14 BIKANER JN - BKN 16:40 16:55 15:00 486 km 20 Min 1
15 LALGARH JN - LGH 17:05 17:07 2:00 490 km 33 Min 1
16 LUNKARANSAR - LKS 18:05 18:07 2:00 566 km 35 Min 1
17 MAHAJAN - MHJ 18:32 18:34 2:00 605 km 42 Min 1
18 ARJANSAR - AS 18:48 18:50 2:00 621 km - 1
19 SURATGARH JN - SOG 19:55 20:00 5:00 667 km 48 Min 1
20 PILI BANGAN - PGK 20:24 20:26 2:00 692 km 48 Min 1
21 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 21:00 21:05 5:00 717 km 48 Min 1
22 MANAKSAR - MNSR 21:23 21:25 2:00 729 km 45 Min 1
23 SANGARIA - SGRA 21:38 21:40 2:00 744 km 53 Min 1
24 DHABAN - DABN 21:50 21:52 2:00 754 km - 1
25 MANDI DABWALI - MBY 22:05 22:10 5:00 774 km 17 Min 1
26 BATHINDA - BTI 23:10 23:35 25:00 811 km 12 Min 1
27 BHUCHCHU - BCU 23:48 23:50 2:00 828 km 13 Min 1
28 LEHRA MUHABBAT - LHM 23:59 00:01 -1438:00 836 km - 2
29 BARNALA - BNN 00:28 00:30 2:00 875 km 28 Min 2
30 DHURI JN - DUI 01:07 01:12 5:00 906 km 34 Min 2
31 NABHA - NBA 01:32 01:34 2:00 933 km 32 Min 2
32 PATIALA - PTA 02:05 02:10 5:00 959 km 43 Min 2
33 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 02:46 02:48 2:00 984 km 42 Min 2
34 AMBALA CITY - UBC 03:18 03:20 2:00 1004 km - 2
35 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 03:45 03:59 14:00 1012 km - 2
36 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 05:05 05:10 5:00 1063 km - 2
37 SAHARANPUR JN. - SRE 05:45 06:00 15:00 1093 km - 2
38 ROORKEE - RK 06:50 06:55 5:00 1128 km - 2
39 JWALAPUR - JWP 07:56 07:58 2:00 1165 km - 2
40 HARIDWAR JN - HW 08:10 08:20 10:00 1169 km - 2
41 MOTICHUR - MOTC 08:28 08:30 2:00 1174 km - 2
42 RAIWALA - RWL 08:49 08:51 2:00 1180 km - 2
43 RISHIKESH - RKSH 09:40 End 0 1192 km - 2
Bme Rksh Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14888 BME RKSH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14888 BME RKSH EXP runs from Barmer(BME) to Rishikesh(RKSH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 08:30 and reaches Rishikesh(RKSH) at 09:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 14888 from Barmer(BME) to Rishikesh(RKSH) .

BME RKSH EXP 14888 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Rishikesh . It takes total of 25:10 hours journey to reach Rishikesh .

In 14888 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BALOTRA JN.(BLT). Train 14888 arrives at BALOTRA JN. at 09:40 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SAMDHARI JN (SMR)
  2. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
  3. NAGAUR (NGO)
  4. SURATGARH JN (SOG)
  5. HANUMANGARH JN (HMH)
  6. MANDI DABWALI (MBY)
  7. DHURI JN (DUI)
  8. PATIALA (PTA)
  9. YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI (YJUD)
  10. ROORKEE (RK)

Related trains for Train 14888 BME RKSH EXP

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME HWH SF EXP (12324)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 36 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • BME JAT EXPRESS (14661)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 28 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


14888 BME RKSH EXP FAQ

From which station train 14888 BME RKSH EXP starts from?

14888 BME RKSH EXP starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 14888 BME RKSH EXP runs ?

14888 BME RKSH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14888 BME RKSH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14888 BME RKSH EXP train is 5:00 minutes at BALOTRA JN.(BLT)

BME RKSH EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1192 Km travelling from BARMER(BME) to RISHIKESH(RKSH)

BME RKSH EXP train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from BARMER(BME) to RISHIKESH(RKSH) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14888 BME RKSH EXP train Click IRCTC