14826 Train Route

14826 - JP HSR EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Hisar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 18:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 18:33 18:36 3m 5.4 km - 1
3 Getor Jagatpura - GTJT 18:45 18:47 2m 10.9 km - 1
4 Khatipura - KWP 18:57 18:58 1m 16.8 km - 1
5 Kanauta - KUT 19:08 19:09 1m 23.4 km - 1
6 Bassi - BAI 19:18 19:19 1m 32.6 km - 1
7 Jhir - JHIR 19:27 19:28 1m 39.5 km - 1
8 Banskho - BSKO 19:34 19:35 1m 41.9 km - 1
9 Jatwara - JW 19:43 19:44 1m 49.7 km - 1
10 Dausa - DO 19:55 19:56 1m 61.5 km - 1
11 Bhankari - BAK 20:07 20:08 1m 72.2 km - 1
12 Kolvagram - KVGM 20:16 20:17 1m 78.8 km - 1
13 Arnia - ARNA 20:24 20:25 1m 84.2 km - 1
14 Bandikui Jn - BKI 20:36 20:39 3m 90.2 km - 1
15 Gulana - GLNA 20:46 20:47 1m 97.1 km - 1
16 Baswa - BU 20:55 20:56 1m 102.9 km - 1
17 Surergoth - SRRG 21:03 21:04 1m 109.1 km - 1
18 Rajgarh - RHG 21:11 21:13 2m 114.9 km - 1
19 Dhigawara - DGW 21:23 21:24 1m 121.6 km - 1
20 Malakhera - MKH 21:33 21:34 1m 131.7 km - 1
21 Mahwa - MWW 21:43 21:44 1m 142.3 km - 1
22 Alwar Jn - AWR 21:56 21:59 3m 151.1 km - 1
23 Parisal - PSL 22:10 22:11 1m 164.5 km - 1
24 Khairthal - KRH 22:22 22:24 2m 177.8 km - 1
25 Harsauli - HSI 22:34 22:35 1m 185.8 km - 1
26 Ajaraka - AIA 22:48 22:49 1m 197.6 km - 1
27 Bawal - BWL 23:01 23:02 1m 210.3 km - 1
28 Rewari Jn - RE 00:20 00:25 5m 225.6 km - 2
29 Charkhi Dadri - CKD 01:13 01:15 2m 281.5 km - 2
30 Bhiwani Jn - BNW 01:50 01:55 5m 308.5 km - 2
31 Hansi Jn - HNS 02:28 02:30 2m 345.4 km - 2
32 Satrod - STD 02:41 02:43 2m 357.9 km - 2
33 Hisar Jn - HSR 03:15 End - 368.5 km - 2
Jp Hsr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14826 JP HSR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14826 JP HSR EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hisar(HSR) on Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:25 and reaches Hisar(HSR) at 03:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14826 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hisar(HSR) .

JP HSR EXP 14826 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hisar . It takes total of 8:50 hours journey to reach Hisar .

In 14826 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rewari Jn(RE). Train 14826 arrives at Rewari Jn at 00:20 and departs at 00:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhiwani Jn (BNW)

Related trains for Train 14826 JP HSR EXP

  • JP HSR EXP (14710)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JP HSR EXP (14716)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


14826 JP HSR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14826 JP HSR EXP starts from?

14826 JP HSR EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 14826 JP HSR EXP runs ?

14826 JP HSR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14826 JP HSR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14826 JP HSR EXP train is 5 minutes at Rewari Jn(RE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14826 JP HSR EXP train Click IRCTC