54833 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JP-HSR PASS. Jaipur Junction to Hisar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaipur Jn JP
18:40
1 0.0
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 18:48
3m 18:51
1 5.4
Getor Jagatpura GTJT 18:59
2m 19:01
1 10.9
Khatipura KWP 19:10
1m 19:11
1 16.8
Kanauta KUT 19:19
1m 19:20
1 23.4
Bassi BAI 19:29
1m 19:30
1 32.6
Jhir JHIR 19:38
1m 19:39
1 39.5
Banskho BSKO 19:45
1m 19:46
1 41.9
Jatwara JW 19:53
1m 19:54
1 49.7
Dausa DO 20:05
1m 20:06
1 61.5
Bhankari BAK 20:17
1m 20:18
1 72.2
Kolvagram KVGM 20:25
1m 20:26
1 78.8
Arnia ARNA 20:33
1m 20:34
1 84.2
Bandikui Jn BKI 20:44
5m 20:49
1 90.2
Gulana GLNA 20:56
1m 20:57
1 97.1
Baswa BU 21:05
1m 21:06
1 102.9
Surergoth SRRG 21:13
1m 21:14
1 109.1
Rajgarh RHG 21:21
2m 21:23
1 114.9
Dhigawara DGW 21:33
1m 21:34
1 121.6
Malakhera MKH 21:44
1m 21:45
1 131.7
Mahwa MWW 21:55
1m 21:56
1 142.3
Alwar Jn AWR 22:08
3m 22:11
1 151.1
Parisal PSL 22:22
1m 22:23
1 164.5
Khairthal KRH 22:34
2m 22:36
1 177.8
Harsauli HSI 22:46
1m 22:47
1 185.8
Ajaraka AIA 22:58
1m 22:59
1 197.6
Bawal BWL 23:12
2m 23:14
1 210.3
Rewari Jn RE 00:30
5m 00:35
2 225.6
Charkhi Dadri CKD 01:27
2m 01:29
2 281.5
Bhiwani Jn BNW 02:00
5m 02:05
2 308.5
Hansi HNS 02:34
2m 02:36
2 345.4
Satrod STD 02:48
2m 02:50
2 357.9
Hisar Jn HSR 03:30

2 368.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54833 JP-HSR PASS.

Train 54833 JP-HSR PASS. runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hisar(HSR) on Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:40 and reaches Hisar(HSR) at 03:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 54833 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hisar(HSR) .

JP-HSR PASS. 54833 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hisar . It takes total of 8:50 hours journey to reach Hisar .

In 54833 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bandikui Jn(BKI). Train 54833 arrives at Bandikui Jn at 20:44 and departs at 20:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rewari Jn (RE)
  2. Bhiwani Jn (BNW)


54833 JP-HSR PASS. FAQ

From which station train 54833 JP-HSR PASS. starts from?

54833 JP-HSR PASS. starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 54833 JP-HSR PASS. runs ?

54833 JP-HSR PASS. runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54833 JP-HSR PASS. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54833 JP-HSR PASS. train is 5 minutes at Bandikui Jn(BKI)

Top Train Routes related to 54833 JP-HSR PASS.

For more information on 54833 JP-HSR PASS. train Click IRCTC