14814 Train Route

14814 - BPL JU EXPRESS
Change
Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHOPAL JN - BPL Start 16:55 0 0 km 08 Min 1
2 SALAMATPUR - SMT 17:25 17:27 02:00 37 km 09 Min 1
3 SANCHI - SCI 17:35 17:37 02:00 45 km 16 Min 1
4 VIDISHA - BHS 17:45 17:47 02:00 54 km 22 Min 1
5 GULABHGANJ - GLG 18:06 18:08 02:00 75 km 19 Min 1
6 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 18:26 18:28 02:00 93 km 21 Min 1
7 BARETH - BET 18:38 18:40 02:00 103 km 20 Min 1
8 KALHAR - KAH 18:50 18:52 02:00 113 km 21 Min 1
9 MANDI BAMORA - MABA 19:02 19:04 02:00 122 km 21 Min 1
10 BINA JN - BINA 19:40 19:45 05:00 139 km - 1
11 MUNGAOLI - MNV 20:20 20:22 02:00 167 km 40 Min 1
12 PIPRAIGAON - PIA 20:38 20:40 02:00 187 km 40 Min 1
13 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 20:58 21:00 02:00 213 km 41 Min 1
14 SHADHORAGAON - SHDR 21:14 21:16 02:00 228 km 44 Min 1
15 GUNA - GUNA 22:20 22:30 10:00 257 km - 1
16 RUTHIYAI - RTA 23:15 23:20 05:00 278 km 04 Min 1
17 CHHABRA GUGOR - CAG 23:51 23:53 02:00 317 km 16 Min 1
18 SALPURA - SYL 00:06 00:08 02:00 332 km 18 Min 2
19 ATRU - ATRU 00:21 00:23 02:00 346 km 23 Min 2
20 BARAN - BAZ 00:53 00:55 02:00 376 km 19 Min 2
21 ANTAH - ATH 01:18 01:20 02:00 397 km 17 Min 2
22 KOTA JN - KOTA 02:20 02:45 25:00 442 km 03 Min 2
23 KESHORAI PATAN - KPTN 03:03 03:05 02:00 455 km 08 Min 2
24 KAPREN - KPZ 03:23 03:25 02:00 475 km 15 Min 2
25 LAKHERI - LKE 03:48 03:50 02:00 503 km 20 Min 2
26 INDARGARH - IDG 04:03 04:05 02:00 513 km 20 Min 2
27 AMLI - AMLI 04:16 04:18 02:00 526 km 16 Min 2
28 RAWANIA DUNGAR - RWJ 04:43 04:45 02:00 534 km 14 Min 2
29 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 05:50 06:05 15:00 550 km 03 Min 2
30 DEVPURA - DPZ 06:19 06:20 01:00 561 km 02 Min 2
31 CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB 06:30 06:32 02:00 572 km 03 Min 2
32 SURELI - SURL 06:39 06:40 01:00 581 km - 2
33 ISARDA - ISA 06:46 06:48 02:00 589 km 15 Min 2
34 SIRAS - SRAS 06:58 06:59 01:00 600 km 16 Min 2
35 BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW 07:14 07:16 02:00 615 km 11 Min 2
36 CHANNANI - CHNN 07:28 07:29 01:00 628 km 21 Min 2
37 CHAKSU - CKS 07:39 07:40 01:00 639 km 20 Min 2
38 SHDSPRA PADMPRA - SAS 07:52 07:53 01:00 652 km 21 Min 2
39 SANGANER - SNGN 08:30 08:32 02:00 669 km 28 Min 2
40 DURGAPURA - DPA 09:01 10:09 68:00 674 km 13 Min 2
41 JAIPUR - JP 10:45 10:55 10:00 681 km 13 Min 2
42 KANAKPURA - KKU 11:11 11:13 02:00 690 km 15 Min 2
43 DHANAKYA - DNK 11:24 11:25 01:00 700 km 19 Min 2
44 BOBAS - BOBS 11:35 11:36 01:00 710 km 18 Min 2
45 ASALPUR JOBNER - JOB 11:46 11:47 01:00 718 km 17 Min 2
46 HIRNODA - HDA 11:57 11:58 01:00 727 km 15 Min 2
47 PHULERA JN - FL 12:45 12:50 05:00 736 km 21 Min 2
48 SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR 13:07 13:09 02:00 743 km - 2
49 NAWA CITY - NAC 13:30 13:32 02:00 771 km - 2
50 KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 14:08 14:10 02:00 787 km - 2
51 MAKRANA JN - MKN 14:24 14:27 03:00 801 km - 2
52 BORAWAR - BOW 14:34 14:36 02:00 807 km - 2
53 BESROLI - BSRL 14:45 14:47 02:00 818 km - 2
54 GACHHIPURA - GCH 14:57 14:59 02:00 830 km - 2
55 DEGANA JN - DNA 15:10 15:13 03:00 845 km - 2
56 JALSU - JAC 15:24 15:26 02:00 857 km - 2
57 REN - REN 15:37 15:39 02:00 872 km - 2
58 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 16:10 16:15 05:00 889 km - 2
59 GOTAN - GOTN 16:42 16:44 02:00 910 km - 2
60 UMED - UMED 16:58 17:00 02:00 927 km - 2
61 PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 17:15 17:17 02:00 946 km - 2
62 BANAR - BNO 17:40 17:42 02:00 979 km - 2
63 JODHPUR CANTT - JUCT 17:50 17:52 02:00 985 km - 2
64 RAIKA BAGH - RKB 17:58 18:00 02:00 991 km - 2
65 JODHPUR JN - JU 18:30 End 0 993 km - 2
Bpl Ju Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14814 BPL JU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:55 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14814 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

BPL JU EXPRESS 14814 train passes through 65 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 25:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 14814 train route maximum halt time for this train is 68:00 minutes at DURGAPURA(DPA). Train 14814 arrives at DURGAPURA at 09:01 and departs at 10:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS


14814 BPL JU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS starts from?

14814 BPL JU EXPRESS starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS runs ?

14814 BPL JU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS train is 68:00 minutes at DURGAPURA(DPA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC