14703 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JSM LGH EXP Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaisalmer JSM
10:10
1 0.0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi SBLT 11:00
2m 11:02
1 62.9
Ashapura Gomat AQG 12:15
2m 12:17
1 101.8
Ramdevra RDRA 12:36
3m 12:39
1 109.3
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 13:35
5m 13:40
1 155.9
Malar MAAR 13:51
1m 13:52
1 168.8
Bap BAF 14:09
2m 14:11
1 191.6
Sird SIRD 14:25
2m 14:27
1 209.1
Nokhra NKRA 14:43
2m 14:45
1 229.7
Diyatara Road DTRD 15:02
2m 15:04
1 251.9
Kolayat KLYT 15:17
2m 15:19
1 268.1
Gajner GJN 15:32
2m 15:34
1 283.5
Nal Halt NAL 15:49
2m 15:51
1 303.3
Lalgarh Jn LGH 16:25

1 314.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14703 JSM LGH EXP

Train 14703 JSM LGH EXP runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Lalgarh Junction(LGH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 10:10 and reaches Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 16:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 14703 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Lalgarh Junction(LGH) .

JSM LGH EXP 14703 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Lalgarh Junction .

In 14703 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Phalodi Jn(PLCJ). Train 14703 arrives at Phalodi Jn at 13:35 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14703 JSM LGH EXP FAQ

From which station train 14703 JSM LGH EXP starts from?

14703 JSM LGH EXP starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 14703 JSM LGH EXP runs ?

14703 JSM LGH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14703 JSM LGH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14703 JSM LGH EXP train is 5 minutes at Phalodi Jn(PLCJ)

Top Train Routes related to 14703 JSM LGH EXP

For more information on 14703 JSM LGH EXP train Click IRCTC