14681 Train Route

14681 - NDLS JUC EXP
Change
New Delhi to Jalandhar City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NEW DELHI - NDLS Start 14:45 0 0 km 52 Min 1
2 GHAZIABAD - GZB 15:23 15:25 02:00 26 km 39 Min 1
3 MODINAGAR - MDNR 15:49 15:51 02:00 54 km 46 Min 1
4 MEERUT CITY - MTC 16:08 16:10 02:00 73 km 54 Min 1
5 MEERUT CANT - MUT 16:16 16:18 02:00 78 km 55 Min 1
6 SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 16:34 16:36 02:00 97 km - 1
7 MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 16:58 17:00 02:00 129 km 56 Min 1
8 DEOBAND - DBD 17:18 17:20 02:00 153 km 48 Min 1
9 SAHARANPUR - SRE 18:20 18:35 15:00 187 km 54 Min 1
10 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 19:01 19:03 02:00 217 km 34 Min 1
11 JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 19:09 19:11 02:00 222 km 33 Min 1
12 BARARA - RAA 19:27 19:29 02:00 243 km 34 Min 1
13 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 20:18 20:23 05:00 268 km 56 Min 1
Ndls Juc Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14681 NDLS JUC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14681 NDLS JUC EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jalandhar City(JUC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:45 and reaches Jalandhar City(JUC) at 20:18. It takes 1 day to reach train 14681 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jalandhar City(JUC) .

NDLS JUC EXP 14681 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Jalandhar City . It takes total of 5:33 hours journey to reach Jalandhar City .

In 14681 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE). Train 14681 arrives at SAHARANPUR at 18:20 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14681 NDLS JUC EXP

  • RJPB HAMSFR SPL (3294)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN (4406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 4 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NDLS JYG EX SPL (4480)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NDLS DBG EX SPL (4484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NANDA DEVI EXP (12205)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14681 NDLS JUC EXP FAQ

From which station train 14681 NDLS JUC EXP starts from?

14681 NDLS JUC EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 14681 NDLS JUC EXP runs ?

14681 NDLS JUC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14681 NDLS JUC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14681 NDLS JUC EXP train is 15:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14681 NDLS JUC EXP train Click IRCTC