14526 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UMB INTERCITY Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
14:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Abohar Jn ABS 14:44
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 14:46
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 53.0
Malout MOT 15:13
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 15:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 82.6
Giddarbaha GDB 15:31
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 15:33
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 98.6
Bathinda Jn BTI 16:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 16:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 126.2
Bathinda Cantt BTIC 16:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 134.8
Rampura Phul PUL 16:49
2m 16:51
1 158.7
Tapa TAPA 17:03
2m 17:05
1 171.9
Barnala BNN 17:22
2m 17:24
1 191.0
Dhuri Jn DUI 17:55
2m 17:57
1 221.7
Nabha NBA 18:36
2m 18:38
1 248.7
Patiala PTA 19:03
5m 19:08
1 274.3
Rajpura Jn RPJ 20:06
2m 20:08
1 299.6
Ambala City UBC 20:28
2m 20:30
1 319.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 21:05

1 327.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14526 UMB INTERCITY

Train 14526 UMB INTERCITY runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 14:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 14526 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) .

UMB INTERCITY 14526 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach Ambala Cantt. Junction .

In 14526 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 14526 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 16:10 and departs at 16:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Patiala (PTA)


14526 UMB INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 14526 UMB INTERCITY starts from?

14526 UMB INTERCITY starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 14526 UMB INTERCITY runs ?

14526 UMB INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14526 UMB INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14526 UMB INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes related to 14526 UMB INTERCITY

For more information on 14526 UMB INTERCITY train Click IRCTC