54758 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
10:50
1 0.0
Mohanpura MOPR 10:57
1m 10:58
1 5.8
Fatuhi FTH 11:07
1m 11:08
1 15.4
Orki ORKI 11:14
1m 11:15
1 20.4
Hindumalkote HMK 11:22
1m 11:23
1 25.7
Kotha Pakki KTPK 11:29
1m 11:30
1 29.3
Bakayanwala BKWA 11:36
1m 11:37
1 33.1
Panj Kosi PJK 11:44
1m 11:45
1 39.1
Kilanwali KLWL 11:52
1m 11:53
1 45.4
Abohar Jn ABS 12:00
2m 12:02
1 53.0
Bahawal Basi BFE 12:44
1m 12:45
1 61.0
Pakki PKK 12:53
1m 12:54
1 67.9
Malout MOT 13:06
2m 13:08
1 82.6
Faqar Sar FSR 13:17
1m 13:18
1 90.6
Giddarbaha GDB 13:25
2m 13:27
1 98.6
Bulluana BHX 13:47
1m 13:48
1 110.4
Bahman Diwana BWX 13:55
1m 13:56
1 116.6
Bathinda Jn BTI 14:15
25m 14:40
1 126.2
Bathinda Cantt BTIC 14:50
1m 14:51
1 134.8
Bhuchchu BCU 15:00
1m 15:01
1 143.6
Lehra Muhabbat LHM 15:09
1m 15:10
1 151.1
Rampura Phul PUL 15:17
2m 15:19
1 158.7
Jethuke JHK 15:29
1m 15:30
1 167.0
Tapa TAPA 15:37
1m 15:38
1 171.9
Ghunas GUNS 15:45
1m 15:46
1 177.3
Hadiyaya HYA 15:54
1m 15:55
1 185.0
Barnala BNN 16:01
2m 16:03
1 191.0
Sekha SEQ 16:13
1m 16:14
1 200.3
Alal ALAL 16:28
1m 16:29
1 208.6
Dhuri Jn DUI 16:45
5m 16:50
1 221.7
Kaulseri KLSX 16:57
1m 16:58
1 228.7
Chhintanwala CTW 17:05
1m 17:06
1 235.2
Kakrala KKRL 17:14
1m 17:15
1 242.8
Nabha NBA 17:21
2m 17:23
1 248.7
Dhablan DBN 17:36
1m 17:37
1 261.9
Patiala Cantt PTE 17:44
1m 17:45
1 270.0
Patiala PTA 17:50
2m 17:52
1 274.2
Daun Kalan DOC 18:01
1m 18:02
1 281.1
Kauli KLI 18:10
1m 18:11
1 288.2
Rajpura Jn RPJ 18:28
2m 18:30
1 299.6
Shambhu SMU 18:53
1m 18:54
1 310.3
Ambala City UBC 19:02
2m 19:04
1 319.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 19:25

1 327.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER

Train 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) on Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 10:50 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 19:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 54758 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) .

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 54758 train passes through 43 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction . It takes total of 8:35 hours journey to reach Ambala Cantt. Junction .

In 54758 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 54758 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 14:15 and departs at 14:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhuri Jn (DUI)


54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER starts from?

54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER runs ?

54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes related to 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER

For more information on 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER train Click IRCTC