14522 Train Route

14522 - UMB DLI EXPRESS
Change
Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB Start 06:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Barara - RAA 07:02 07:04 2m 24.7 km - 1
3 Jagadhri Workshop - JUDW 07:20 07:22 2m 45.9 km - 1
4 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 07:25 07:30 5m 50.8 km - 1
5 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 08:15 08:25 10m 81.1 km - 1
6 Deoband - DBD 09:02 09:04 2m 115.3 km - 1
7 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 09:24 09:29 5m 139.4 km - 1
8 Khatauli - KAT 09:43 09:45 2m 161.6 km - 1
9 Sakhoti Tanda - SKF 09:53 09:55 2m 170.7 km - 1
10 Meerut Cantt - MUT 10:11 10:13 2m 190.6 km - 1
11 Meerut City Jn - MTC 10:21 10:23 2m 194.9 km - 1
12 Modinagar - MDNR 10:38 10:40 2m 214.5 km - 1
13 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 11:20 11:22 2m 242.2 km - 1
14 Delhi Shahdara Jn - DSA 11:54 11:56 2m 256.0 km - 1
15 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 12:20 End - 262.5 km - 1
Umb Dli Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 06:40 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 14522 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

UMB DLI EXPRESS 14522 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of 5:40 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14522 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE). Train 14522 arrives at Saharanpur Jn at 08:15 and departs at 08:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)
  2. Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

Related trains for Train 14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS

  • UMB-DLI MEMU (64562)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HARIHAR EXPRESS (14524)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • UMB-DLI MEMU (64562)

    Train starts from AMBALA (UMB) , AMBALA to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UMB- DLPC MEXP SPL (6997)

    Train starts from (UMB) , to (DLPC) , . Total duration is 5 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS starts from?

14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

How many days in a week 14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS runs ?

14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14522 UMB DLI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC