14522 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UMB DLI EXP Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
05:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Barara RAA 06:02
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 06:04
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 24.7
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 06:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 06:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 45.9
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 06:28
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 06:30
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 50.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 07:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 07:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 81.1
Deoband DBD 07:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 115.3
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 08:15
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
5m 08:20
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
1 139.4
Khatauli KAT 08:34
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 08:36
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 161.6
Meerut City Jn MTC 09:10
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2m 09:12
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
1 194.9
Modinagar MDNR 09:25
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
2m 09:27
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
1 214.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 10:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 242.2
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 11:01
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
2m 11:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 256.0
Old Delhi Jn DLI 11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 262.5

About Train 14522 UMB DLI EXP

Train 14522 UMB DLI EXP runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 05:40 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 14522 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

UMB DLI EXP 14522 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14522 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE). Train 14522 arrives at Saharanpur Jn at 07:20 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)


14522 UMB DLI EXP FAQ

From which station train 14522 UMB DLI EXP starts from?

14522 UMB DLI EXP starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

How many days in a week 14522 UMB DLI EXP runs ?

14522 UMB DLI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14522 UMB DLI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14522 UMB DLI EXP train is 5 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 14522 UMB DLI EXP

For more information on 14522 UMB DLI EXP train Click IRCTC