14512 Train Route

14512 - NAUCHANDI EXP
Change
Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Saharanpur - SRE Start 17:45 00:00 0 km 08 Min 1
2 Deoband - DBD 18:19 18:21 00:02 35 km 06 Min 1
3 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 18:36 18:41 00:05 59 km 05 Min 1
4 Khatauli - KAT 19:00 19:02 00:02 81 km 06 Min 1
5 Meerut Cant - MUT 19:28 19:30 00:02 110 km 07 Min 1
6 Meerut City Jn - MTC 19:45 19:50 00:05 114 km 29 Min 1
7 Hapur - HPU 20:40 20:50 00:10 143 km 13 Min 1
8 Garhmuktesar - GMS 21:08 21:10 00:02 173 km 11 Min 1
9 Gajraula Jn - GJL 21:33 21:35 00:02 194 km 13 Min 1
10 Amroha - AMRO 21:53 21:55 00:02 217 km 39 Min 1
11 Moradabad - MB 22:55 23:03 00:08 247 km 55 Min 1
12 Rampur - RMU 00:07 00:09 00:02 275 km 29 Min 2
13 Bareilly - BE 01:05 01:07 00:02 338 km 37 Min 2
14 Shahjehanpur - SPN 02:12 02:14 00:02 409 km 46 Min 2
15 Hardoi - HRI 03:04 03:06 00:02 471 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
16 Balamau Jn - BLM 03:33 03:35 00:02 504 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
17 Sandila - SAN 03:53 03:55 00:02 524 km 01 Hr 13 Min 2
18 Lucknow - LKO 05:00 05:10 00:10 573 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
19 Bachhrawn - BCN 05:55 05:57 00:02 620 km 01 Hr 48 Min 2
20 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 06:25 06:30 00:05 651 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
21 Lachhmanpur - LMN 06:48 06:49 00:01 671 km 01 Hr 42 Min 2
22 Unchahar Jn - UCR 07:02 07:04 00:02 689 km 01 Hr 46 Min 2
23 Pariawan Kalakankar Road - PQN 07:31 07:32 00:01 700 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
24 Garhi Manikpur - GRMR 07:40 07:41 00:01 707 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
25 Kunda Harnamganj - KHNM 07:51 07:52 00:01 718 km 01 Hr 37 Min 2
26 Lalgopalganj - LGO 08:06 08:07 00:01 733 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
27 Phaphamau Jn - PFM 08:29 08:30 00:01 761 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
28 Prayag Jn - PRG 08:46 08:48 00:02 767 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
29 Prayagrajsangam - PYGS 09:20 End 00:00 770 km 01 Hr 16 Min 2
Nauchandi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14512 NAUCHANDI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP runs from Saharanpur(SRE) to Prayagrajsangam(PYGS) on Train departs from Saharanpur(SRE) at 17:45 and reaches Prayagrajsangam(PYGS) at 09:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 14512 from Saharanpur(SRE) to Prayagrajsangam(PYGS) .

NAUCHANDI EXP 14512 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Prayagrajsangam .

In 14512 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:10 minutes at Hapur(HPU). Train 14512 arrives at Hapur at 20:40 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP

  • NAUCHANDI EXP (14242)

    Train starts from Saharanpur (SRE) , Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) , Prayagrajsangam. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NAUCHANDI EXP (14242)

    Train starts from Saharanpur (SRE) , Saharanpur to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) , Prayagrajsangam. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14512 NAUCHANDI EXP FAQ

From which station train 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP starts from?

14512 NAUCHANDI EXP starts from Saharanpur(SRE)

How many days in a week 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP runs ?

14512 NAUCHANDI EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP train is 00:10 minutes at Hapur(HPU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore