14260 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO
23:35
1 0.0
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 01:00
5m 01:05
2 77.9
Amethi AME 01:51
2m 01:53
2 138.0
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 02:30
5m 02:35
2 173.0
Janghai Jn JNH 03:18
2m 03:20
2 226.1
Bhadohi BOY 03:46
2m 03:48
2 256.6
Varanasi Jn BSB 05:20
10m 05:30
2 301.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:45

2 319.2

About Train 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP

Train 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) on Saturday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 23:35 and reaches Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 14260 from Lucknow(LKO) to Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) .

LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP 14260 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach Mughal Sarai Junction .

In 14260 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 14260 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 05:20 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  2. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)


14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP starts from?

14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP runs ?

14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Top Train Routes related to 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP