14163 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SANGAM EXPRESS Allahabad Junction to Meerut City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ
17:45
1 0.0
SubedarGanj SFG 17:55
1m 17:56
1 3.8
Bamhrauli BMU 18:04
1m 18:05
1 9.0
Manauri MRE 18:15
1m 18:16
1 17.5
Saiyid Sarawan SYWN 18:24
1m 18:25
1 21.8
ManoharGanj MNJ 18:35
1m 18:36
1 29.4
Bharwari BRE 18:45
2m 18:47
1 37.2
Shujaatpur SJT 18:59
1m 19:00
1 47.4
Sirathu SRO 19:10
2m 19:12
1 56.9
Khaga KGA 19:32
2m 19:34
1 82.2
Faizullapur FYZ 19:52
1m 19:53
1 105.7
Fatehpur FTP 20:08
2m 20:10
1 116.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 21:20
5m 21:25
1 194.5
Panki Dham PNKD 21:43
1m 21:44
1 205.8
Rura RURA 22:08
2m 22:10
1 238.7
Jhinjhak JJK 22:26
2m 22:28
1 257.7
Phaphund PHD 22:44
2m 22:46
1 277.6
Bharthana BNT 23:12
2m 23:14
1 314.0
Etawah Jn ETW 23:45
5m 23:50
1 333.9
Shikohabad Jn SKB 00:40
2m 00:42
2 389.2
Firozabad FZD 01:00
5m 01:05
2 409.1
Tundla Jn TDL 01:40
5m 01:45
2 425.6
Hathras Jn HRS 02:21
2m 02:23
2 473.6
Aligarh Jn ALJN 02:46
5m 02:51
2 503.9
Khurja Jn KRJ 04:00
10m 04:10
2 547.2
Khurja City KJY 04:18
2m 04:20
2 553.9
Bulandshahr BSC 04:33
5m 04:38
2 570.0
Hapur Jn HPU 05:37
5m 05:42
2 611.3
Meerut City Jn MTC 06:25

2 641.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS

Train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Meerut City(MTC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 17:45 and reaches Meerut City(MTC) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 14163 from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Meerut City(MTC) .

SANGAM EXPRESS 14163 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City . It takes total of 12:40 hours journey to reach Meerut City .

In 14163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Khurja Jn(KRJ). Train 14163 arrives at Khurja Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  3. Firozabad (FZD)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  6. Bulandshahr (BSC)
  7. Hapur Jn (HPU)


14163 SANGAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS starts from?

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS starts from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

How many days in a week 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs ?

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Khurja Jn(KRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS

For more information on 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC