14163 Train Route

14163 - SANGAM EXPRESS
Change
Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Subedarganj - SFG Start 17:50 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 Bamhrauli - BMU 18:05 18:06 1m 5.2 km 10 Min 1
3 Manauri - MRE 18:16 18:17 1m 13.7 km 12 Min 1
4 Saiyid Sarawan - SYWN 18:25 18:26 1m 18.1 km 14 Min 1
5 Bharwari - BRE 18:40 18:41 1m 33.4 km 17 Min 1
6 Sirathu - SRO 18:58 19:00 2m 53.2 km 20 Min 1
7 Khaga - KGA 19:25 19:27 2m 78.4 km 26 Min 1
8 Fatehpur - FTP 19:48 19:50 2m 113.0 km 32 Min 1
9 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 21:15 21:20 5m 190.7 km 20 Min 1
10 Rura - RURA 22:04 22:05 1m 235.0 km 32 Min 1
11 Phaphund - PHD 22:45 22:46 1m 273.8 km 38 Min 1
12 Etawah Jn - ETW 23:35 23:40 5m 330.1 km 19 Min 1
13 Jaswantnagar - JGR 23:55 23:56 1m 346.0 km 18 Min 1
14 Shikohabad Jn - SKB 00:25 00:27 2m 385.4 km 18 Min 2
15 Firozabad - FZD 00:45 00:47 2m 405.3 km 19 Min 2
16 Tundla Jn - TDL 01:20 01:25 5m 421.8 km 12 Min 2
17 Hathras Jn - HRS 02:10 02:12 2m 469.8 km 16 Min 2
18 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 02:35 02:40 5m 500.1 km 19 Min 2
19 Khurja Jn - KRJ 03:50 03:55 5m 543.4 km 30 Min 2
20 Khurja City - KJY 04:09 04:11 2m 550.1 km 12 Min 2
21 Bulandshahr - BSC 04:28 04:33 5m 566.2 km 11 Min 2
22 Hapur Jn - HPU 05:27 05:37 10m 607.5 km 28 Min 2
23 Meerut City Jn - MTC 06:25 End - 637.2 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
Sangam Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Meerut City(MTC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 17:50 and reaches Meerut City(MTC) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 14163 from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Meerut City(MTC) .

SANGAM EXPRESS 14163 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City . It takes total of 12:35 hours journey to reach Meerut City .

In 14163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hapur Jn(HPU). Train 14163 arrives at Hapur Jn at 05:27 and departs at 05:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  3. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  4. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  5. Khurja Jn (KRJ)
  6. Bulandshahr (BSC)

Related trains for Train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS

  • PRYJ MTC SPL (4163)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Meerut City (MTC) , MEERUT. Total duration is 4 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PRYJ ADI SF EXP (22968)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 22 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ANVT HUMSFR SPL (4137)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • ANVT HUMSAFAR (22437)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (12403)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 21 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (20403)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 23 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


14163 SANGAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS starts from?

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS starts from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ)

How many days in a week 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs ?

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Hapur Jn(HPU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC