14163 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SANGAM EXPRESS Allahabad Junction to Meerut City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ Source
0 17:45
1 0
SUBEDARGANJ SFG 17:55
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 17:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4
BAMHRAULI BMU 18:04
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 18:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9
MANAURI MRE 18:15
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 18:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18
SAIYID SARAWAN SYWN 18:24
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 18:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22
MANOHARGANJ MNJ 18:35
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 18:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30
BHARWARI BRE 18:45
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 18:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38
SHUJAATPUR SJT 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 19:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 48
SIRATHU SRO 19:10
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 19:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 57
KHAGA KGA 19:32
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 19:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 83
FAIZULLAPUR FYZ 19:52
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 19:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 106
FATEHPUR FTP 20:08
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 20:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 117
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:20
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 21:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 195
PANKI DHAM PNKD 21:43
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 21:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 205
RURA RURA 22:08
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 238
JHINJHAK JJK 22:26
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 22:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 256
PHAPHUND PHD 22:44
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 22:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 276
BHARTHANA BNT 23:12
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 23:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 313
ETAWAH JN ETW 23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 23:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 333
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 00:40
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 00:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2 388
FIROZABAD FZD 01:00
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 01:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 408
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:40
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 01:45
Average Delay: (- min)
2 425
HATHRAS JN HRS 02:21
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 02:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2 472
ALIGARH JN ALJN 02:46
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 02:51
Average Delay: (- min)
2 503
KHURJA JN KRJ 04:00
Average Delay: (- min)
10:00 04:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 546
KHURJA CITY KJY 04:18
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 04:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 552
BULANDSHAHR BSC 04:33
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 04:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2 568
HAPUR HPU 05:37
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 05:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2 609
MEERUT CITY MTC 06:25
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
2 639
ALIGARH JN ALJN 02:46
Average Delay: (- min)
44:00 03:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 503
RAJGHAT NARORA RG 04:18
02:00 04:20
2 552
BABRALA BBA 04:30
02:00 04:32
2 558
BAHJOI BJ 04:57
02:00 04:59
2 584
CHANDAUSI JN CH 05:25
20:00 05:45
2 601
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 06:06
02:00 06:08
2 621
MORADABAD MB 06:50
08:00 06:58
2 645
KANTH KNT 07:30
02:00 07:32
2 674
SEOHARA SEO 07:50
02:00 07:52
2 691
DHAMPUR DPR 08:03
02:00 08:05
2 704
NAGINA NGG 08:21
02:00 08:23
2 721
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 09:03
04:00 09:07
2 743
CHANDOK CNK 09:25
02:00 09:27
2 761
LAKSAR JN LRJ 10:07
08:00 10:15
2 784
HARIDWAR JN HW 10:48
07:00 10:55
2 812
DEHRADUN DDN 13:10
0 Destination
2 863

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS

Train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Meerut City(MTC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 17:45 and reaches Meerut City(MTC) at 13:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 14163 from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Meerut City(MTC) .

SANGAM EXPRESS 14163 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City . It takes total of 19:25 hours journey to reach Meerut City .

In 14163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 44:00 minutes at ALIGARH JN(ALJN). Train 14163 arrives at ALIGARH JN at 02:46 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14163 SANGAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS starts from?

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS starts from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

How many days in a week 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs ?

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS train is 44:00 minutes at ALIGARH JN(ALJN)

Top Train Routes related to 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS

For more information on 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC